Entrants list: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | G U15 8X+ 4 entrants |
HWBC1 A.Woodbur... TGAC1 J.Brangwynne TGSC1 I.Butcher WHAC1 G.Growden |
3 | B U17 4+ 2 entrants |
TGAC1 L.Booth TGSC1 J.Davey |
4 | W Opn 1X 22 entrants |
[ M.Perry BPCC2 [BTHC2] L.Hindley BPCC3 L.Hopping BPCC4 [TRGG4] S.Filipo COMC1 K.Hamilton COMC2 [ROSE2] R.Powley COMC3 S.Waddell HAMC1 A.Taituha HWBC1 [IONA1] A.Wright HWBC2 [NAPG2] M.Parker NSHC1 I.Bardua ROTC1 T.Fookes ROTC2 E.Fookes ROTC3 C.Armingeat TGAC1 C.Ryan TGAC2 K.Brown TGAC3 A.Taylor TGAC4 E.Averill TGAC5 R.Loughnan TGAC6 L.Shields WHAC1 [WHAK1] T.Cox WHAC2 [WHAK2] A.Samson |
5 | G U17 2X 16 entrants |
BPCC1 R.Ahearn BPCC2 S.Murphy COMC1 F.Billingham COMC2 E.Davies HAMC1 S.Reynolds HWBC1 L.Stewart ROTC1 G.Fischer ROTC2 S.Winmill ROTC3 S.Cooper SGEC1 [MACL1] A.West TGAC1 B.Poutawera TGAC2 P.Hughes TGAC3 R.Elliott... TGAC4 H.Ramsden TGSC1 S.Langis TPOC1 Z.Hanford |
6 | M Opn 2- 4 entrants |
HAMC1 L.O'Carroll TGAC1 C.Fitzpatrick TGAC2 A.Annear WHAC1 B.Olifiers |
7 | B U16 1X 12 entrants |
BPCC1 J.Cleary BPCC2 K.Raja E.Ogle L.Romersa COMC1 [STLN1] J.Kearns COMC2 [PUKE2] A.van der... TGAC1 J.Hollard TGAC2 A.Bernard TGSC1 M.Hessling TGSC2 O.Ng TGSC3 H.Toxopeus WTMC1 C.Ellison |
9 | B U15 8X+ 2 entrants |
TGSC1 J.Austin J.Austin |
10 | W Opn 4+ 2 entrants |
TGAC1 M.Finlayson WTMC1 E.Parker |
11 | Mx Mst 2X 23 entrants |
BPCC1 T.Kamizona BPCC2 G.Carver CAMC1 J.Wilson CAMC2 M.Jensen CAMC3 J.Mackie CAMC4 J.Evans HORC1 K.Horan MERC1 A.Cleaver MERC2 M.Melchers NSHC1 M.DeLong NSHC2 G.Williams NSHC3 N.Taylor NSHC4 R.Prince NSHC5 K.Sanderson NSHC6 M.Robinson NSHC7 R.McFelin ROTC1 B.Neale SGEC1 J.Shadbolt SGEC2 L.MacFarlan SGEC3 A.McLeod TGSC1 S.Bacchus WHAC1 M.Jenkins WHAC2 M.Seatter |
12 | M Opn 1X 13 entrants |
BPCC1 C.Clement CAMC1 D.Webb COMC1 J.Foster HWBC1 R.Bull HWBC2 O.Bright TGAC1 C.Tutbury TGAC2 C.Read TGAC3 L.Harris TGSC1 E.Williams TPOC1 M.Stokes TPOC2 K.Manders WHAC1 [TRID1] B.Olifiers WHAC2 [WHAK2] I.Jensen |
13 | B U17 4X+ 6 entrants |
BPCC1 T.Jury COMC1 A.Percy HAMC1 R.Forbes-... ROTC1 B.Hedges TGAC1 J.Bailey-... TGSC1 J.Davey |
14 | W Nov 2X 19 entrants |
BPCC1 P.Dalton BPCC2 M.Glaholm BPCC3 R.Brown L.Monaghan HWBC1 T.Lochhead HWBC2 S.Taylor HWBC3 I.Bremner NSHC1 I.Bardua NSHC2 G.Rackham ROTC1 M.Light ROTC2 M.Martin ROTC3 A.Clarke SGEC1 D.Le Gallais TGAC1 M.Reynolds TGSC1 L.Dwyer TGSC2 N.Shipkov TGSC3 L.Jeffrey WHAC1 L.Rowe WHAC2 B.Palsson |
15 | G U16 4X+ 6 entrants |
COMC1 P.Twiselton TGAC1 P.Hughes TGAC2 J.Brangwynne TGSC1 N.Grant TGSC2 M.Ellis-P... TPOC1 A.Donald |
16 | M Nov 4+ 3 entrants |
HWBC1 M.Gerber HWBC2 W.Mannington TGAC1 C.Kemp |
17 | M Mst 2X 15 entrants |
BPCC1 A.McLean BPCC2 B.Tubb BPCC3 T.Jenvey CAMC1 D.Hobbs CAMC2 M.Jensen MERC1 A.Cleaver NSHC1 C.Brake NSHC2 K.Sanderson SGEC1 S.Adams TGAC1 C.Fitzpatrick TGSC1 M.Sharrock TPOC1 H.Monro WHAC1 M.Jenkins WHA*2 G.Watt WTM*1 M.Robinson |
18 | W Mst 2X 13 entrants |
BPCC1 T.Kamizona CAMC1 J.Evans CAMC2 J.Walker CAMC3 K.Sullivan HAMC1 R.Turner-... MERC1 L.MacIntosh NSHC1 N.Taylor NSHC2 M.DeLong NSHC3 B.McGill ROTC1 B.Neale ROTC2 J.Savage SGEC1 A.McLeod WHAC1 D.Rowe |
19 | M Opn 4X+ 3 entrants |
TGAC1 J.Hollard TGSC1 E.Williams WTMC1 L.Strode-... |
20 | W Opn 8+ 4 entrants |
SGEC1 J.Gunn TGAC1 N.Deittert WHAC1 A.Rowe WTMC1 E.Parker |
21 | B U15 4+ 2 entrants |
TGSC1 J.Austin W.Thompson |
22 | B U17 2X 11 entrants |
COMC1 [STLN1] A.Percy COMC2 [STLN2] M.Kong ROTC1 B.Hedges E.Cameron TGAC1 G.Wilson TGAC2 A.Bruning TGAC3 M.McGrath TGSC1 J.Davey TGSC2 K.Klaeser TPOC1 M.Stokes WTMC1 E.Blomfield |
23 | G U15 2X 15 entrants |
BPCC1 R.Church BPCC2 A.Church COMC1 P.Twiselton COMC2 S.Wallace HAMC1 S.Rasmussen ROTC1 M.Light ROTC2 M.Martin TGAC1 J.Brangwynne TGAC2 N.Turner TGAC3 H.Forlong TGSC1 D.Butcher TGSC2 A.Knowles WHAC1 [WHAK1] G.Growden WHAC2 [WHAK2] S.Sisson WHAC3 L.Rowe |
24 | B U16 4X+ 7 entrants |
BPCC1 T.Jury COMC1 F.Foster HAMC1 R.Forbes-... TGAC1 J.Hollard TGAC2 A.Bernard TGSC1 O.Ng WHAC1 R.Calder |
25 | G U17 8+ 1 entrant |
TGAC1 A.Reid |
26 | W Opn 2X 17 entrants |
BPCC1 L.Hindley BPCC2 R.Ahearn L.Monaghan COMC1 K.Hamilton HAMC1 A.Fonua-H... HWBC1 A.Wright ROTC1 T.Fookes ROTC2 S.Dobson ROTC3 E.Sharplin TGAC1 B.Poutawera TGAC2 K.Brown TGAC3 N.Jarvis TGAC4 S.Ekbote TGSC1 E.Grant TPOC1 K.Donald TPOC2 A.Donald WHAC1 [WHAK1] T.Cox |
27 | Mx Mst 4X- 17 entrants |
BPCC1 T.Kamizona BPCC2 G.Carver CAMC1 J.Evans CAMC2 A.Puddle MERC1 A.Cleaver NSHC1 M.DeLong NSHC2 K.Sanderson NSHC3 N.Taylor ROTC1 B.Walford ROT*2 A.Spijkerman ROT*3 D.West SGEC1 C.Fotherby SGEC2 R.Mallinson SGEC3 T.Gunn TGSC1 A.Rees WHAC1 M.Jenkins WHAC2 F.Palsson |
29 | M Opn 4+ 1 entrant |
TGAC1 L.Booth |
30 | M Nov 8+ 1 entrant |
HWBC1 M.Gerber |
31 | G U16 1X 15 entrants |
BPCC1 [WHIC1] R.Church COMC1 [TEKC1] A.Lessing COMC2 [STLN2] C.Parker HAMC1 M.Armit HWBC1 [IONA1] L.Christie HWBC2 M.Varcoe TGAC1 M.Shanks TGAC2 J.Bonthuys TGAC3 E.Averill TGSC1 N.Grant TGSC2 E.Taylor TGSC3 I.Foster TPOC1 A.Donald TPOC2 A.Brickell WHAC1 [TRID1] A.Rowe |
32 | B U17 1X 12 entrants |
COMC1 [STLN1] A.Percy COMC2 [PUKE2] A.van der... COMC3 [STLN3] N.Lang COMC4 [STLN4] J.Kearns ROTC1 J.Peterson TGAC1 M.McGrath TGAC2 A.Bruning TGAC3 J.Bacon TGSC1 J.Davey TPOC1 K.Manders TPOC2 M.Stokes WTMC1 E.Blomfield |
33 | W Nov 4X+ 15 entrants |
BPCC1 P.Dalton COMC1 P.Twiselton HWBC1 E.Gerber HWBC2 I.Bremner NSHC1 B.Davis NSHC2 K.Mandell NSHC3 M.Lockyer ROTC1 A.Clarke ROT*2 S.Fraser SGEC1 D.Le Gallais SGEC2 C.Harrison TGAC1 H.Ramsden TGSC1 L.Dwyer TGSC2 M.Zwart WHAC1 E.Jackson |
34 | B U15 2X 9 entrants |
BPCC1 E.Ogle HAMC1 A.Raupita HAMC2 R.Forbes-... TGAC1 H.Hewett TGSC1 S.Barningham TGSC2 J.Austin S.Ness WHAC1 R.Calder WHAC2 J.Yun |
35 | M U19 2- 4 entrants |
HAMC1 L.O'Carroll TGAC1 J.Bacon TGAC2 C.Read WHAC1 B.Olifiers |
36 | W Opn 4X- 8 entrants |
BPCC1 S.Filipo CAMC1 J.Evans COMC1 K.Hamilton HAMC1 A.Taituha HWBC1 K.Stewart ROTC1 G.Fischer TGAC1 M.Finlayson TGAC2 A.Taylor |
37 | G U16 2X 12 entrants |
BPCC1 A.Church COMC1 A.Lessing HAMC1 M.Armit TGAC1 G.Hutchinson TGAC2 M.Fitzpatrick TGSC1 E.Taylor TGSC2 N.Grant TPOC1 M.Bowler TPOC1 A.Brickell WHAC1 A.Rowe WHAC2 G.Growden WTMC1 E.Ellison |
38 | Mx Mst 8X+ 2 entrants |
BPCC1 T.Kamizona WHAC1 M.Jenkins |
39 | Mx Mst 8+ 2 entrants |
NSHC1 R.Harrington SGEC1 M.Devoy |
40 | W Nov 4+ 4 entrants |
BPCC1 P.Dalton HWBC1 C.Rowland HWBC2 A.Woodbur... NSHC1 M.Lockyer |
41 | G U17 4+ 2 entrants |
HWBC1 L.Stewart TGAC1 A.Robinson |
42 | B U16 2X 8 entrants |
BPCC1 J.Perkins BPCC2 E.Ogle COMC1 A.van der... TGAC1 J.Hollard TGAC2 A.Bernard TGAC3 E.Andrews TGAC4 A.Shields TGSC1 O.Ng |
43 | M Opn 4X- 5 entrants |
BPCC1 J.Grimmer CAM*1 E.Janissen HAMC1 L.O'Carroll ROTC1 B.Hedges WTMC1 L.Strode-... |
44 | B U17 8+ 3 entrants |
HWBC1 M.Gerber TGAC1 J.Bailey-... TGSC1 J.Davey |
45 | G U16 4+ 1 entrant |
TGSC1 E.Taylor |
46 | M Mst 1X 6 entrants |
CAMC1 G.Sheehan CAMC2 J.Wilson CAMC3 N.Robertson HORC1 K.Horan SGEC1 R.Mallinson WHAC1 M.Jenkins |
47 | W Mst 1X 7 entrants |
BPCC1 T.Kamizona CAMC1 A.Puddle CAMC2 J.Evans HAMC1 R.Turner-... NSHC1 S.Ducker NSHC2 R.Caroe SGEC1 J.Shadbolt |
48 | W U19 1X 18 entrants |
[ S.Filipo [ M.Perry COMC1 K.Hamilton COMC2 S.Waddell HAMC1 A.Taituha HAMC2 I.Vrensen HWBC1 [NAPG1] K.Stewart ROTC1 T.Fookes ROTC2 E.Fookes TGAC1 C.Ryan TGAC2 N.Jarvis TGAC3 K.Brown TGSC1 E.Grant TGSC2 A.Hood TPOC1 K.Donald WHAC1 [WHAK1] T.Cox WHAC2 [WHAK2] A.Samson WTMC1 T.Donaldson |
50 | G U17 1X 26 entrants |
BPCC1 [BTHC1] R.Ahearn BPCC2 [ROSE2] S.Murphy COMC1 [ROSE1] T.Richmond COMC2 [STLN2] F.Billingham COMC3 [STLN3] E.Davies COMC4 [TEKC4] A.Lessing HAMC1 A.Fonua-H... HAMC2 M.Birdling HAMC3 M.Armit HWBC1 [IONA1] A.Wright HWBC2 [NAPG2] M.Parker HWBC3 M.Varcoe ROTC1 G.Fischer ROTC1 C.Armingeat ROTC2 S.Cooper ROTC3 S.Dobson SGEC1 J.Gunn TGAC1 D.Neilson TGAC2 A.Reid TGAC3 B.Poutawera TGAC4 H.Ramsden TGAC5 E.Averill TGSC1 S.Langis TGSC2 A.Ward TPOC1 N.Riedel TPOC2 M.Bowler |
52 | M Opn 2X 15 entrants |
BPCC1 J.Grimmer BPCC2 T.Jury CAMC1 D.Webb COMC1 [STLN1] J.Foster COMC2 [STLN2] M.Kong HAMC1 L.O'Carroll ROTC1 B.Hedges TGAC1 C.Fitzpatrick TGAC2 E.Janissen TGAC3 G.Wilson TGSC1 J.Davey TGSC2 S.Alderson TPOC1 M.Stokes WHAC1 B.Olifiers WTMC1 L.Strode-... |
53 | B U15 4X+ 5 entrants |
HAMC1 R.Forbes-... TGSC1 S.Mohns TGSC2 S.Ness S.Ness WHAC1 J.Yun |
54 | M/W Mst 4- 4 entrants |
ROT*1 B.Neale ROT*2 B.Walford SGEC1 A.Tucker WHAC1 M.Jenkins |
55 | W Nov 8+ 4 entrants |
HWBC1 C.Rowland NSH*1 I.Bardua NSHC2 B.Davis WHAC1 A.Farrell |
56 | M Nov 2X 11 entrants |
BPCC1 E.Ogle COMC1 F.Foster COMC2 J.Bruce HWBC1 M.Gerber HWBC2 W.Mannington HWBC3 F.Downing SGEC1 C.Fotherby TGAC1 B.McLelland TGAC2 C.Kemp TGSC1 M.Hessling WTMC1 M.Shepherd |
57 | M U19 1X 15 entrants |
C.Clement BPCC2 J.Cleary BPCC3 J.Perkins COMC1 [PUKE1] A.van der... COMC2 [STLN2] J.Kearns COMC3 [STLN3] J.Foster HWBC1 R.Bull HWBC2 O.Bright TGAC1 C.Tutbury TGAC2 L.Harris TGAC3 C.Read TGSC1 E.Williams WHAC1 [TRID1] B.Olifiers WHAC2 [WHAK2] I.Jensen WTMC1 T.Greaves |
59 | W Opn 4X+ 8 entrants |
L.Hindley BPCC2 S.Filipo COMC1 A.Maddock TGAC1 M.Wells TGAC2 M.Finlayson TGAC3 A.Taylor TPOC1 K.Donald WTMC1 E.Parker |
60 | B U16 4+ 2 entrants |
TGAC1 C.Fuller TGSC1 H.Toxopeus |
61 | M Mst 4X- 9 entrants |
BPCC1 R.Thompson BPCC2 G.Carver CAMC1 D.Hobbs MER*1 K.Horan NSHC1 C.Brake ROT*1 B.Walford WHAC1 G.McAdams WHAC2 F.Palsson WTM*1 M.Robinson |
62 | W U19 2- 3 entrants |
COMC1 [STLN1] A.Maddock HWBC1 [NAPG1] L.Stewart ROTC1 T.Fookes |
63 | W Mst 4X- 13 entrants |
CAMC1 J.Evans K.Sullivan NSHC1 M.DeLong NSHC2 N.Taylor NSHC3 B.Davis NSHC4 K.Mandell ROTC1 B.Neale ROT*2 J.Savage SGEC1 C.Harrison SGEC2 M.Devoy SGEC3 A.McLeod TGSC1 E.Grant WHAC1 A.Farrell |
64 | M Nov 4X+ 5 entrants |
COMC1 F.Foster HWBC1 F.Downing HWBC2 W.Mannington TGAC1 C.Kemp WHAC1 T.Sims |
65 | G U17 4X+ 8 entrants |
BPCC1 R.Ahearn COMC1 F.Billingham HAMC1 A.Fonua-H... HWBC1 I.Bremner ROTC1 S.Winmill ROTC2 G.Fischer TGAC1 M.Wells TPOC1 A.Donald |
66 | G U15 4X+ 10 entrants |
BPCC1 R.Church COMC1 P.Twiselton HWBC1 A.Tuck ROTC1 M.Light TGAC1 J.Brangwynne TGSC1 I.Butcher TGSC2 A.Stuart TGSC3 L.Dwyer WHAC1 [WHAK1] G.Growden WHAC2 B.Palsson |
67 | W Opn 2- 6 entrants |
COMC1 R.Powley ROTC1 T.Fookes SGEC1 A.McLeod TGAC1 E.Averill TGAC2 N.Jarvis TGAC3 S.Ekbote |
68 | M Opn 8+ 6 entrants |
HWBC1 M.Gerber TGAC1 E.Janissen TGAC2 J.Hollard TGSC1 S.Alderson WHAC1 M.Jenkins WTMC1 L.Strode-... |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CAMC2
K.Sullivan) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social