Race schedule: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2021 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
Saturday, 23rd January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
B | 08:05 | 3 | B U17 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
C | 08:10 | 4 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
D | 08:15 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 08:20 | 5 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final |
F | 08:25 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 08:30 | 6 | M Opn 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
H | 08:35 | 7 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final |
I | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 08:55 | 9 | B U15 8X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
K | 11 | Mx Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
L | 09:00 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 09:05 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 09:10 | 12 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 09:20 | 13 | B U17 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 09:25 | 14 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 09:30 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 09:35 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 09:40 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
U | 09:45 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 09:50 | 16 | M Nov 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
W | 09:55 | 17 | M Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
X | 09:59 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 10:03 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 10:07 | 18 | W Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
A | 10:11 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 10:15 | 19 | M Opn 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
C | 10:30 | 20 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
D | 10:35 | 22 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 10:40 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 10:45 | 23 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
G | 10:50 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 10:55 | 24 | B U16 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
I | 11:00 | 25 | G U17 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
J | 11:05 | 26 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 11:10 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 11:15 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 11:20 | 27 | Mx Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
N | 11:25 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 11:30 | 28 | Mx Mst 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
P | 29 | M Opn 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Q | 11:35 | 30 | M Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
R | 11:40 | 31 | G U16 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
S | 11:45 | 32 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 11:50 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 11:55 | 33 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
V | 12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 13:00 | 34 | B U15 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
X | 13:05 | 35 | M U19 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 13:10 | 36 | W Opn 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 13:15 | 37 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
A | 13:20 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 13:25 | 38 | Mx Mst 8X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
C | 13:30 | 39 | Mx Mst 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
D | 13:35 | 40 | W Nov 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
E | 13:40 | 42 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 13:45 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 13:50 | 43 | M Opn 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
H | 13:55 | 44 | B U17 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
I | 45 | G U16 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
J | 14:00 | 46 | M Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 14:05 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 14:10 | 47 | W Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
M | 14:15 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 14:20 | 48 | W U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 14:25 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 14:30 | 49 | W Opn 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 14:35 | 50 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 51 | G U15 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
T | 14:50 | 52 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
U | 14:55 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 15:00 | Race: 3 | |||
W | 15:05 | 53 | B U15 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
X | 15:10 | 54 | M/W Mst 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 15:15 | 55 | W Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 15:20 | 56 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
A | 15:25 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 15:30 | 57 | M U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
C | 15:35 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 15:40 | 58 | M Opn 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
E | 15:45 | 59 | W Opn 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
F | 60 | B U16 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
G | 15:55 | 61 | M Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
H | 16:00 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 16:05 | 62 | W U19 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
J | 16:10 | 63 | W Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 16:15 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 16:20 | 64 | M Nov 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
M | 16:25 | 65 | G U17 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
N | 16:30 | 66 | G U15 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
O | 16:35 | 67 | W Opn 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
P | 16:40 | 68 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 |
Sunday, 24th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 08:04 | 3 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 08:08 | 4 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
D | 08:12 | Race: B | |||
E | 08:16 | 5 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
F | 08:20 | Race: B | |||
G | 08:24 | 6 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
H | 08:28 | 7 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
I | 08:32 | Race: B | |||
K | 08:36 | 11 | Mx Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
L | 08:40 | Race: B | |||
J | 08:44 | 9 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 11 | Mx Mst 2X final |
Race: C | ||
N | 08:48 | 12 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
O | 08:52 | Race: B | |||
P | 08:56 | 13 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 09:00 | 14 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
R | 09:04 | Race: B | |||
S | 09:08 | Race: C | |||
T | 09:12 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 09:16 | Race: B | |||
V | 09:20 | 16 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 09:24 | 17 | M Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
X | 09:28 | Race: B | |||
Y | 09:32 | Race: C | |||
Z | 09:36 | 18 | W Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
A | 09:40 | Race: B | |||
B | 09:44 | 19 | M Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 10:01 | 20 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 10:05 | 22 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
E | 10:09 | Race: B | |||
F | 10:13 | 23 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
G | 10:17 | Race: B | |||
H | 10:21 | 24 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 10:25 | 25 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 10:29 | 26 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
K | 10:33 | Race: B | |||
L | 10:37 | Race: C | |||
M | 10:41 | 27 | Mx Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
N | 10:45 | Race: B | |||
O | 10:49 | 28 | Mx Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
P | 10:53 | 29 | M Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 10:57 | 30 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 11:01 | 31 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
S | 11:05 | 32 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
T | 11:09 | Race: B | |||
U | 11:13 | 33 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 11:17 | Race: B | |||
W | 12:00 | 34 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
X | 12:04 | 35 | M U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 12:08 | 36 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Z | 12:12 | 37 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
A | 12:16 | Race: B | |||
B | 12:20 | 38 | Mx Mst 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 12:24 | 39 | Mx Mst 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 12:28 | 40 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 12:32 | 42 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
F | 12:36 | Race: B | |||
G | 12:40 | 43 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
H | 12:44 | 44 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:48 | 45 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:52 | 46 | M Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
K | 12:56 | Race: B | |||
L | 13:00 | 47 | W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
M | 13:04 | 48 | W U19 1X final |
Race: A | |
N | 13:08 | Race: B | |||
O | 13:12 | 49 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
P | 13:16 | 50 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
Q | 13:20 | Race: B | |||
R | 13:24 | 51 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 13:28 | 52 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
T | 13:32 | Race: B | |||
U | 13:36 | Race: C | |||
V | 13:40 | 53 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 13:44 | 54 | M/W Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
X | 13:48 | 55 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Y | 13:52 | 56 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 13:56 | Race: B | |||
A | 14:00 | 57 | M U19 1X final |
Race: A | |
B | 14:04 | Race: B | |||
C | 14:08 | 58 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
D | 14:12 | 59 | W Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 14:16 | 60 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 14:20 | 61 | M Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
H | 14:24 | 62 | W U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
I | 14:28 | 63 | W Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
J | 14:32 | Race: B | |||
K | 14:36 | 64 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 14:40 | 65 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 14:44 | 66 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 14:48 | 67 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
O | 14:52 | 68 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 15:04 | 61 | M Mst 4X- final |
Race: B |
Social