Day sheets: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 22nd January 2022
Race 38 (N) @ 11:05: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Stephen Porteners
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[ROTL]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
[IONA]
Coached by: Nick Sye & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Craig Little
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
|
Race 39 (O) @ 11:10: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Stephen Porteners
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTC
[ROTL]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
[IONA]
Coached by: Nick Sye & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
[IONA]
Coached by: Nick Sye & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 23rd January 2022
Race 115 (L) @ 10:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTC
[ROTL]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
[IONA]
Coached by: Nick Sye & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
[IONA]
Coached by: Nick Sye & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
[IONA]
Coached by: Nick Sye & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
Race 116 (M) @ 10:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[ROTL]
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Craig Little
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social