Day sheets: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 22nd January 2022
Race 32 (H) @ 10:35: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[WHAK]
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#5
TGAC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Stephen Porteners
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
WHAC
[WHAK]
|
Race 33 (I) @ 10:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Nick Sye & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TPOC
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|
Entity
TGA*
TGA*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGA*
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#5
WHAC
[WHAK]
|
Race 34 (J) @ 10:45: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
TGAC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Stephen Porteners
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Craig Little
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TPOC
Coached by: Hugh Monro
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
Sunday, 23rd January 2022
Race 110 (F) @ 10:25: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Craig Little
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGA*
TGA*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGA*
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
TGAC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Stephen Porteners
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[WHAK]
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race 111 (G) @ 10:30: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TPOC
Coached by: Hugh Monro
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#5
TGAC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Stephen Porteners
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Nick Sye & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TPOC
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Race 112 (H) @ 10:35: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social