Day sheets: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
Saturday, 22nd January 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | 3 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 08:10 | 4 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:15 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 5 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:25 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 08:35 | 6 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:40 | 7 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 08:45 | 10 | W Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:50 | 11 | Mx Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 08:55 | 12 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 09:00 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 09:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 09:10 | 13 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 09:15 | 14 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 09:25 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 09:30 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 09:35 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 09:40 | 16 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:45 | 17 | M Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 09:50 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 09:55 | 18 | W Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 10:00 | ->A Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 19 | M Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 10:05 | 20 | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 10:10 | 21 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:15 | 22 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 10:20 | 23 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 10:25 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 10:30 | 24 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 10:35 | 26 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:40 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 10:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 10:50 | 27 | Mx Mst 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 10:55 | 29 | M Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 11:00 | 30 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 11:05 | 31 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 11:10 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 11:15 | 32 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:20 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 11:25 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 11:30 | 33 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 11:35 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 11:40 | 34 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 11:45 | 36 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 11:50 | 37 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:00 | 38 | Mx Mst 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:05 | 40 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 13:10 | 41 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 13:15 | 42 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 13:20 | 43 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 13:25 | 44 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 13:30 | 45 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 13:35 | 46 | M Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 13:40 | 47 | W Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 13:45 | 48 | W U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:50 | 47 | W Mst 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 48 | W U19 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 13:55 | 50 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 14:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 14:05 | 52 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 14:10 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 14:15 | 53 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 14:20 | 54 | M/W Mst 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 14:25 | 55 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 14:30 | 56 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:35 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 14:40 | 57 | M U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 14:45 | 58 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 14:50 | 59 | W Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 14:55 | 60 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:00 | 61 | M Mst 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 15:05 | 62 | W U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 15:10 | 63 | W Mst 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 15:15 | 64 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 15:20 | 65 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 15:25 | 66 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 15:30 | 67 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:35 | 68 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 23rd January 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | 3 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 08:10 | 4 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 08:15 | Race: B | |||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 5 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 08:25 | Race: B | |||||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: C | |||||||||||
H | 08:35 | 6 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 08:40 | 7 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 08:45 | 10 | W Opn 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:50 | 11 | Mx Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 08:55 | 12 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 09:00 | Race: B | |||||||||||
N | 09:05 | 13 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 09:10 | 14 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 09:15 | Race: B | |||||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 09:25 | Race: B | |||||||||||
S | 09:30 | 16 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 09:35 | 17 | M Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 09:40 | Race: B | |||||||||||
V | 09:45 | 18 | W Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 09:50 | Race: B | |||||||||||
X | 19 | M Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 09:55 | 20 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 10:00 | 21 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 10:05 | 22 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 10:10 | 23 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 10:15 | Race: B | |||||||||||
D | 10:20 | 24 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 10:25 | 26 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 10:30 | Race: B | |||||||||||
H | 10:35 | Race: C | |||||||||||
I | 27 | Mx Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 10:40 | 29 | M Opn 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 10:45 | 30 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 10:50 | 31 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 10:55 | Race: B | |||||||||||
N | 11:00 | 32 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 11:05 | Race: B | |||||||||||
P | 11:10 | 33 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 11:15 | Race: B | |||||||||||
R | 11:20 | 34 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 11:25 | 36 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 11:30 | 37 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 11:35 | Race: B | |||||||||||
V | 11:40 | 38 | Mx Mst 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12:25 | 40 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 12:30 | 41 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 12:35 | 42 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 12:40 | 43 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 12:45 | 44 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 12:50 | 45 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 12:55 | 46 | M Mst 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 13:00 | 47 | W Mst 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 13:05 | 48 | W U19 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 13:10 | Race: B | |||||||||||
I | 13:15 | 50 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:20 | 47 | W Mst 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 50 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
K | 13:25 | 52 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 13:30 | Race: B | |||||||||||
M | 13:35 | 53 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 13:40 | 54 | M/W Mst 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 13:45 | 55 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 13:50 | 56 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 13:55 | Race: B | |||||||||||
R | 14:00 | 57 | M U19 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 14:05 | 58 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 14:10 | 59 | W Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 14:15 | 60 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 14:20 | 61 | M Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 14:25 | 62 | W U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 14:30 | 63 | W Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 14:35 | 64 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 14:40 | 65 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 14:45 | 66 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 14:50 | 67 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 14:55 | 68 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social