Day sheets: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 21st January 2023
Race 50 (X) @ 11:26: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SGEC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Nick Sye
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
[IONA]
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Nick Sye
|
Race 51 (Y) @ 11:30: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 11:34: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 22nd January 2023
Race 155 (W) @ 11:16: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
[IONA]
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Nick Sye
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
Race 156 (X) @ 11:20: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Nick Sye
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
Crew
#3
SGEC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social