Day sheets: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 21st January 2023
Race 36 (J) @ 10:30: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Sienna Norman & Wing Kam
|
Race 37 (K) @ 10:34: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Nick Sye
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Sienna Norman & Wing Kam
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race 38 (L) @ 10:38: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 22nd January 2023
Race 143 (J) @ 10:28: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Sienna Norman & Wing Kam
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Nick Sye
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race 144 (K) @ 10:32: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
Race 145 (L) @ 10:36: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Sienna Norman & Wing Kam
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social