Race schedule: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta UPDATED
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
Saturday, 21st January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
B | 08:04 | 3 | B U17 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
C | 08:08 | 4 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
D | 08:12 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 08:16 | 5 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; Rest->C Final |
F | 08:20 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 08:24 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 08:28 | 6 | M Opn 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
I | 08:32 | 7 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
J | 08:36 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 08:40 | 9 | B U15 8X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
L | 08:44 | 10 | W Opn 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
M | 08:48 | 11 | Mx Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; Rest->C Final |
N | 08:52 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 08:56 | Race: 4 | |||
P | 09:00 | 12 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; Rest->C Final |
Q | 09:04 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 09:08 | Race: 3 | |||
S | 09:12 | 13 | B U17 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
T | 09:16 | 14 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; Rest->C Final |
U | 09:20 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 09:24 | Race: 3 | |||
W | 09:28 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
X | 09:32 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 09:36 | 16 | M Nov 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 09:40 | 17 | M Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; Rest->C Final |
A | 09:44 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 09:48 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 09:52 | 18 | W Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
D | 09:56 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 10:00 | 19 | M Opn 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
F | 10:14 | 20 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
G | 10:18 | 21 | B U15 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
H | 10:22 | 22 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
I | 10:26 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 10:30 | 23 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; Rest->C Final |
K | 10:34 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 10:38 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 10:42 | 24 | B U16 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
N | 10:46 | 25 | G U17 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
O | 10:50 | 26 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final |
P | 10:54 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 10:58 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 11:02 | 27 | Mx Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; Rest->C Final |
S | 11:06 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 11:10 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 11:14 | 28 | Mx Mst 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
V | 11:18 | 29 | M Opn 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
W | 11:22 | 30 | M Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
X | 11:26 | 31 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final |
Y | 11:30 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 11:34 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 11:38 | 32 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
B | 11:42 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 11:46 | 33 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
D | 11:50 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 11:54 | 34 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
F | 11:58 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 12:02 | 35 | M U19 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
H | 12:06 | 36 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
I | 12:10 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 13:00 | 37 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; Rest->C Final |
K | 13:04 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 13:08 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 13:12 | 38 | Mx Mst 8X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
N | 13:16 | 39 | Mx Mst 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
O | 13:20 | 40 | W Nov 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
P | 13:24 | 42 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
Q | 13:28 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 13:32 | 43 | M Opn 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
S | 13:36 | 45 | G U16 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
T | 13:40 | 46 | M Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; Rest->C Final |
U | 13:44 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 13:48 | Race: 3 | |||
W | 13:52 | 47 | W Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
X | 13:56 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 14:00 | 48 | W U19 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 14:04 | 49 | W Opn 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
A | 14:08 | 50 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
B | 14:12 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 14:16 | 51 | G U15 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
D | 14:20 | 52 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; Rest->C Final |
E | 14:24 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 14:28 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 14:32 | 53 | B U15 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
H | 14:36 | 54 | M/W Mst 4- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final |
I | 14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 14:44 | 55 | W Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
K | 14:48 | 56 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; Rest->C Final |
L | 14:52 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 14:56 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 15:00 | 57 | M U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final |
O | 15:04 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 15:08 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 15:12 | 58 | M Opn 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
R | 15:16 | 59 | W Opn 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
S | 15:20 | 61 | M Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
T | 15:24 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 15:28 | 62 | W U19 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
V | 15:32 | 63 | W Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; Rest->C Final |
W | 15:36 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 15:40 | Race: 3 | |||
Y | 15:44 | 64 | M Nov 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 15:48 | 65 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final |
A | 15:52 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 15:56 | 66 | G U15 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
C | 16:00 | 67 | W Opn 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
D | 16:04 | 68 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 |
Sunday, 22nd January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 08:04 | 3 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 08:08 | 4 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
D | 08:12 | Race: B | |||
E | 08:16 | 5 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
F | 08:20 | Race: B | |||
G | 08:24 | Race: C | |||
H | 08:28 | 6 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
I | 08:32 | 7 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
J | 08:36 | Race: B | |||
K | 08:40 | 9 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 08:44 | 10 | W Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 08:48 | 11 | Mx Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
N | 08:52 | Race: B | |||
O | 08:56 | Race: C | |||
P | 09:00 | 12 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
Q | 09:04 | Race: B | |||
R | 09:08 | Race: C | |||
S | 09:12 | 13 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 09:16 | 14 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
U | 09:20 | Race: B | |||
V | 09:24 | Race: C | |||
W | 09:28 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 09:32 | Race: B | |||
Y | 09:36 | 16 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 09:40 | 17 | M Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
A | 09:44 | Race: B | |||
C | 09:48 | 18 | W Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
D | 09:52 | Race: B | |||
E | 09:56 | 19 | M Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 10:12 | 20 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 10:16 | 21 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 10:20 | 22 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
I | 10:24 | Race: B | |||
J | 10:28 | 23 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
K | 10:32 | Race: B | |||
L | 10:36 | Race: C | |||
M | 10:40 | 24 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 10:44 | 26 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
P | 10:48 | Race: B | |||
Q | 10:52 | 27 | Mx Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
R | 10:56 | Race: B | |||
S | 11:00 | Race: C | |||
T | 11:04 | 28 | Mx Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
U | 11:08 | 29 | M Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 11:12 | 30 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 11:16 | 31 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
X | 11:20 | Race: B | |||
Y | 11:24 | 32 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 11:28 | Race: B | |||
A | 11:32 | 33 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 11:36 | Race: B | |||
C | 11:40 | 34 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
D | 11:44 | Race: B | |||
E | 11:48 | 35 | M U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
F | 11:52 | 36 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
H | 12:40 | 37 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:44 | Race: B | |||
J | 12:48 | Race: C | |||
K | 12:52 | 38 | Mx Mst 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 12:56 | 39 | Mx Mst 8+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 13:00 | 40 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 13:04 | 42 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
P | 13:08 | 43 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
R | 13:12 | 46 | M Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
S | 13:16 | Race: B | |||
U | 13:20 | 47 | W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
W | 13:24 | 48 | W U19 1X final |
Race: A | |
X | 13:28 | 49 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 13:32 | 50 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
A | 13:36 | 51 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 13:40 | 52 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 13:44 | Race: B | |||
E | 13:48 | 53 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 13:52 | 54 | M/W Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
H | 13:56 | 55 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 14:00 | 56 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
J | 14:04 | Race: B | |||
L | 14:08 | 57 | M U19 1X final |
Race: A | |
M | 14:12 | Race: B | |||
N | 14:16 | 58 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
O | 14:20 | 59 | W Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
P | 14:24 | 61 | M Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
R | 14:28 | 62 | W U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
S | 14:32 | 63 | W Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
T | 14:36 | Race: B | |||
V | 14:40 | 64 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 14:44 | 65 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Y | 14:48 | 66 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 14:52 | 67 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
A | 14:56 | 68 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A |