Race schedule: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2024 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 20th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 08:04 | 3 | Mst 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 08:08 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
08:10 | Race: 1 | All->Final | |||
D | 08:12 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
E | 08:16 | 4 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 08:20 | 5 | W Opn 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
G | 08:24 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:28 | 6 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
I | 08:32 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 08:36 | 7 | M Opn 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 08:40 | 8 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
L | 08:44 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 08:52 | 10 | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 08:56 | 11 | W Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 09:00 | 12 | Mx Mst 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
P | 09:04 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 09:08 | 13 | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
R | 09:12 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 09:16 | 14 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 09:20 | 15 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | |
U | 09:24 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 09:28 | Race: 3 | |||
09:30 | 10 | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
W | 09:32 | 16 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 09:36 | 17 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 09:40 | 18 | M Mst 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
Z | 09:44 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 09:48 | 19 | W Mst 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
B | 09:52 | Race: 2 | |||
09:55 | 12 | Mx Mst 2X | Race: 2 | ||
C | 09:56 | 20 | M Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 10:00 | 21 | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 10:04 | 22 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 10:08 | 23 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 10:12 | 24 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
H | 10:16 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 10:20 | 25 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 10:28 | 27 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
K | 10:32 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 10:36 | 28 | Mx Mst 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
M | 10:40 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 10:44 | 29 | Mx Mst 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 10:48 | 30 | M Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 10:52 | 31 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 10:56 | 32 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7->B Final |
R | 11:00 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 11:04 | 33 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
T | 11:08 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 11:12 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
V | 11:16 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 11:20 | 35 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
X | 11:24 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 11:28 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 11:32 | 36 | M U19 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 11:36 | 37 | W Opn 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 11:40 | 38 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
C | 11:44 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 11:48 | 39 | Mx Mst 8X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 11:52 | 40 | Mx Mst 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 11:56 | 41 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 12:00 | 43 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 13:00 | 44 | M Opn 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 13:05 | 45 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 13:10 | 46 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 13:15 | 47 | M Mst 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
L | 13:20 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 13:25 | 48 | W Mst 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7->B Final |
N | 13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
13:35 | 35 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
O | 49 | Mst 4(X)± | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
P | 13:40 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
Q | 13:45 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
R | 13:50 | 50 | W U19 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 13:55 | 52 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 14:00 | 54 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
U | 14:05 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 14:10 | 55 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final |
W | 14:15 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 14:20 | 56 | M/W Mst 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 14:25 | 57 | Mst 8(X)+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 14:30 | 58 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 14:35 | 59 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
B | 14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 14:45 | 60 | M U19 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
E | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 14:55 | 61 | M Opn 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 15:00 | 62 | W Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 15:05 | 63 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 15:10 | 64 | M Mst 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 15:15 | 65 | W U19 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 15:20 | 66 | W Mst 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
L | 15:25 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 15:30 | 67 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
N | 15:35 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 15:40 | 68 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 15:45 | 69 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
Q | 15:50 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 15:55 | 70 | W Opn 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 16:00 | 71 | M Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
17:30 | 59 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
17:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
18:55 | 67 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social