Race schedule: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2024 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
Saturday, 20th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 08:04 | 3 | Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 08:08 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
08:10 | Race: 1 | All->Final | |||
D | 08:12 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
E | 08:16 | 4 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 08:20 | 5 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
G | 08:24 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:28 | 6 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
I | 08:32 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 08:36 | 7 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 08:40 | 8 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
L | 08:44 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 08:52 | 10 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 08:56 | 11 | W Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 09:00 | 12 | Mx Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
P | 09:04 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 09:08 | 13 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
R | 09:12 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 09:16 | 14 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 09:20 | 15 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | |
U | 09:24 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 09:28 | Race: 3 | |||
09:30 | 10 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
W | 09:32 | 16 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 09:36 | 17 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 09:40 | 18 | M Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
Z | 09:44 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 09:48 | 19 | W Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
B | 09:52 | Race: 2 | |||
09:55 | 12 | Mx Mst 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
C | 09:56 | 20 | M Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 10:00 | 21 | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 10:04 | 22 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 10:08 | 23 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 10:12 | 24 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
H | 10:16 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 10:20 | 25 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 10:28 | 27 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
K | 10:32 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 10:36 | 28 | Mx Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
M | 10:40 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 10:44 | 29 | Mx Mst 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 10:48 | 30 | M Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 10:52 | 31 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 10:56 | 32 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7->B Final |
R | 11:00 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 11:04 | 33 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
T | 11:08 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 11:12 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
V | 11:16 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 11:20 | 35 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
X | 11:24 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 11:28 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 11:32 | 36 | M U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 11:36 | 37 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 11:40 | 38 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
C | 11:44 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 11:48 | 39 | Mx Mst 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 11:52 | 40 | Mx Mst 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 11:56 | 41 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 12:00 | 43 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 13:00 | 44 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 13:05 | 45 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 13:10 | 46 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 13:15 | 47 | M Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
L | 13:20 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 13:25 | 48 | W Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7->B Final |
N | 13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
13:35 | 35 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
O | 49 | Mst 4(X)± heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
P | 13:40 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
Q | 13:45 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
R | 13:50 | 50 | W U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 13:55 | 52 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 14:00 | 54 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
U | 14:05 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 14:10 | 55 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final |
W | 14:15 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 14:20 | 56 | M/W Mst 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 14:25 | 57 | Mst 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 14:30 | 58 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 14:35 | 59 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
B | 14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 14:45 | 60 | M U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
E | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 14:55 | 61 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 15:00 | 62 | W Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 15:05 | 63 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 15:10 | 64 | M Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 15:15 | 65 | W U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 15:20 | 66 | W Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
L | 15:25 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 15:30 | 67 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
N | 15:35 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 15:40 | 68 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 15:45 | 69 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
Q | 15:50 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 15:55 | 70 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 16:00 | 71 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
17:30 | 59 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
17:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
18:55 | 67 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6,7,8->B Final |
Sunday, 21st January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 08:04 | 3 | Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 08:08 | Race: A | |||
D | 08:12 | Race: A | |||
E | 08:16 | 4 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 08:20 | 5 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
G | 08:24 | Race: B | |||
H | 08:28 | 6 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
I | 08:32 | Race: B | |||
J | 08:36 | 7 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
K | 08:40 | 8 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
L | 08:44 | Race: B | |||
M | 08:52 | 10 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 08:56 | 11 | W Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 09:00 | 12 | Mx Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
P | 09:04 | Race: B | |||
Q | 09:08 | 13 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
R | 09:12 | Race: B | |||
S | 09:16 | 14 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 09:20 | 15 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
U | 09:24 | Race: B | |||
V | 09:28 | Race: C | |||
W | 09:32 | 16 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 09:36 | 17 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Y | 09:40 | 18 | M Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 09:44 | Race: B | |||
A | 09:48 | 19 | W Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
B | 09:52 | Race: B | |||
C | 09:56 | 20 | M Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 10:00 | 21 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 10:04 | 22 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 10:08 | 23 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
G | 10:12 | 24 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
H | 10:16 | Race: B | |||
I | 10:20 | 25 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 10:28 | 27 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
K | 10:32 | Race: B | |||
L | 10:36 | 28 | Mx Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
M | 10:40 | Race: B | |||
N | 10:44 | 29 | Mx Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
O | 10:48 | 30 | M Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
P | 10:52 | 31 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 10:56 | 32 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
R | 11:00 | Race: B | |||
S | 11:04 | 33 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
T | 11:08 | Race: B | |||
U | 11:12 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 11:16 | Race: B | |||
W | 11:20 | 35 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
X | 11:24 | Race: B | |||
Y | 11:28 | Race: C | |||
Z | 11:32 | 36 | M U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
A | 11:36 | 37 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
B | 11:40 | 38 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 11:44 | Race: B | |||
D | 11:48 | 39 | Mx Mst 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 11:52 | 40 | Mx Mst 8+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 11:56 | 41 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 12:00 | 43 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
H | 12:40 | 44 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:44 | 45 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:48 | 46 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 12:52 | 47 | M Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
L | 12:56 | Race: B | |||
M | 13:00 | 48 | W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
N | 13:04 | Race: B | |||
O | 13:08 | 49 | Mst 4(X)± final |
Race: A | |
P | 13:12 | Race: A | |||
Q | 13:16 | Race: A | |||
R | 13:20 | 50 | W U19 1X final |
Race: A | |
S | 13:24 | 52 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
T | 13:28 | 54 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
U | 13:32 | Race: B | |||
V | 13:36 | 55 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 13:40 | Race: B | |||
X | 13:44 | 56 | M/W Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 13:48 | 57 | Mst 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 13:52 | 58 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 13:56 | 59 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 14:00 | Race: B | |||
D | 14:04 | 60 | M U19 1X final |
Race: A | |
E | 14:08 | Race: B | |||
F | 14:12 | 61 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
G | 14:16 | 62 | W Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 14:20 | 63 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 14:24 | 64 | M Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
J | 14:28 | 65 | W U19 2- final |
Race: A | |
L | 14:32 | 66 | W Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
M | 14:36 | Race: B | |||
N | 14:40 | 67 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 14:44 | Race: B | |||
P | 14:48 | 68 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 14:52 | 69 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 14:56 | Race: B | |||
S | 15:00 | 70 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
T | 15:04 | 71 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social