Entrants list: BOPRA Masters
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | W Mst 2- 1 entrant |
BPCC1 T.Kamizona |
2 | M Mst E-K 1X 13 entrants |
AKLC1(H) G.Vazey CAMC1(G) N.Robertson CAMC2(H) R.Cronin HWBC1(F) J.Steenkamer HWBC2(E) A.Kittow A.Cleaver NSHC1(F) G.Williams B.Walford ROTC2(G) G.Meyer ROTC3(F) A.Spijkerman WKOC1(I) A.Auld WKOC2(H) R.Satherley WKOC3 W.Brown |
3 | W Mst F-K 2X 1 entrant |
A.Pedersen |
4 | W Mst A-C 4X- 4 entrants |
CAMC1(C) J.Mackie MER*1(C*) T.Moulden ROTC1(C) J.Christie WKOC1(C) J.Goddard |
5 | M Mst 4± 1 entrant |
ROTC1 R.Prebble |
6 | Mx Mst C-D 2X 11 entrants |
CAMC1(D) A.Puddle CAMC2(C) T.Wilson CAMC3(C) N.Knowles HWBC1(D*) R.Buddo HWBC2(D*) D.Barr HWBC3(D) M.Swinburne HWBC4(D) B.Vanderpeet MERC1(D*) A.Cleaver B.Neale TGAC1(C) C.Green TGAC2(C) J.Blake |
7 | M Mst F-K 2X 11 entrants |
AKLC1(G) G.Vazey BPCC1(G) G.Carver BPCC2(F) A.McLean CAMC1(G) N.Robertson HWBC1(F) C.Morgan NSHC1(G) R.Prince ROTC1(I) G.Meyer J.Cook TPOC1(F) H.Monro WKOC1(I) A.Auld WKOC2(G) L.Spear |
9 | W Nov 4(X)- 1 entrant |
WKOC1 J.Fellows |
11 | W Mst E-K 1X 4 entrants |
BPCC1(F) T.Kamizona BPCC2 M.Drabble NSHC1(E) S.Ducker TAWC1(G) A.Edmondson |
13 | M Mst 2- 3 entrants |
AKLC1 R.Young CAMC1 N.Robertson WKOC1 A.Auld |
14 | W Mst A-C 2X 4 entrants |
CAMC1(C) N.Knowles CAMC2(C*) A.Puddle ROTC1(B) J.Christie TGAC1(B) J.Blake |
15 | Mx Mst E-F 4X- 6 entrants |
BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona BPCC2(F) G.Carver A.McLean CAMC1(E) J.Mackie MER*1(E) T.Moulden ROTC1(F*) T.Clark |
16 | M Mst A-D 1X 5 entrants |
CAMC1(D) S.Gibbons CAMC2(D) D.Hobbs CAMC3(A) D.Swain CAMC4(D) P.Fraser HWBC1(B) D.Norman |
17 | W Mst D-K 4X- 5 entrants |
HWBC1(D) L.Burns MER*1(D) T.Moulden NSH*1(E) S.Ducker ROTC1(D) S.Morrell WKOC1(D) J.Fellows |
18 | M Mst D-K 4X- 7 entrants |
BPCC1(G) N.Phillips BPCC2(F) A.McLean CAMC1(F) M.Jensen HWBC1(E) J.Steenkamer MER*1(E) A.Cleaver ROTC1(F) G.Meyer WKOC1(H) A.Auld |
19 | Mx Mst A-B 2X 3 entrants |
CAMC1(B) D.Swain TGAC1(B*) C.Green TGAC2(B) J.Ferber |
21 | M Mst D-E 2X 5 entrants |
AKLC1(E) P.Dougherty CAMC1(D) N.Robertson HWBC1(E) J.Steenkamer HWBC2(E) M.Swinburne C.Evason |
22 | Mx Mst E-K 2X 17 entrants |
AKLC1(G) G.Vazey AKLC2(F) B.Walker BPCC1(E) G.Bridgwater BPCC2(F) T.Kamizona G.Carver CAMC1(E) J.Mackie MERC1(E) T.Moulden NSHC1(G) R.Prince NSHC2(E) K.Sanderson NSHC3(E) R.Caroe ROTC1(H) S.Morrell ROTC2(F) T.Clark ROTC3(D) A.Spijkerman ROTC4 T.Clark A.Pedersen J.Cook TAWC1(G) T.Edmondson |
23 | W Mst A-D 1X 3 entrants |
CAMC1(D) A.Puddle CAMC2(C) J.Evans NSHC1(D) R.Caroe |
24 | Mx Mst 4- 3 entrants |
AKLC1 R.Young BPCC1 A.McLean ROTC1 T.Le Bas |
25 | M Mst A-C 2X 3 entrants |
CAMC1(C) D.Swain HWBC1(C) G.Vanderpeet NSHC1(C) H.Lovett |
26 | Mx Mst C-D 4X- 5 entrants |
CAMC1(D) V.Gibbons HWBC1(D) L.Burns MERC1(D) T.Moulden NSH*1(D) B.McGill WKOC1(D*) J.Fellows |
27 | W Mst D-E 2X 7 entrants |
BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona J.Hendry CAMC1(D) A.Puddle CAMC2(D) J.Evans HWBC1(E) D.Sunnex NSHC1(E) C.Kirk ROTC1(D) S.Morrell |
28 | M Mst A-D 4X- 2 entrants |
HWBC1(D) G.Vanderpeet TGAC1(D) J.Ferber |
31 | Mx Mst 8+ 3 entrants |
AKL*1 B.Beardshaw CAMC1 P.Fraser ROTC1 V.Low |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. BPCC2
J.Hendry) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social