The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 1st September 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division
A 10:00 1 Womens masters coxless pair
final
Race: A
A   3 Womens masters F-K double sculls
final
Race: A
B 10:08 2 Mens masters E-K single
division
Race: 1
C 10:16     Race: 2
D 10:32 4 Womens masters A-C coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
D   5 Mens masters four ±
final
Race: A
E 10:48 6 Mixed masters C-D double sculls
division
Race: 1
F 10:56     Race: 2
G 11:04 7 Mens masters F-K double sculls
division
Race: 1
H 11:12     Race: 2
I 11:28 9 Womens Nov coxless quad/four
final
Race: A
J 11:44 11 Womens masters E-K single
final
Race: A
K 12:00 13 Mens masters coxless pair
final
Race: A
L 12:08 14 Womens masters A-C double sculls
final
Race: A
M 12:16 15 Mixed masters E-F coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
N 12:24 16 Mens masters A-D single
final
Race: A
O 12:32 17 Womens masters D-K coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
P 12:40 18 Mens masters D-K coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
Q 12:48 19 Mixed masters A-B double sculls
final
Race: A
R 13:04 21 Mens masters D-E double sculls
final
Race: A
S 13:12 22 Mixed masters E-K double sculls
division
Race: 1
T 13:20     Race: 2
U 13:28     Race: 3
V 13:36 23 Womens masters A-D single
final
Race: A
W 13:44 24 Mixed masters coxless four
final
Race: A
X 13:52 25 Mens masters A-C double sculls
final
Race: A
Y 14:00 26 Mixed masters C-D coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
Z 14:08 27 Womens masters D-E double sculls
final
Race: A
A 14:16 28 Mens masters A-D coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
B 14:30 31 Mixed masters coxed eight
final
Race: A
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.