Race schedule: BOP Regional Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2021 BOP Regional Regatta.
Saturday, 11th December 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:00 | 1 | M Nov 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 10:05 | 2 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 10:10 | 3 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 10:15 | 4 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; 4,5,6,7->FB |
E | 10:20 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 10:25 | 5 | W Nov 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 7 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
H | 10:30 | 6 | Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 10:50 | 8 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA;4,5->FB;6,7->FC |
J | 10:55 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 11:00 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 11:05 | 9 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; 4,5->FB |
M | 11:10 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 11:15 | 10 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; 4,5,6->FB |
O | 11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 11:25 | 11 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 11:30 | 12 | Mst 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 11:35 | 13 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; 4,5,6->FB |
S | 11:40 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 11:55 | 14 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 12:10 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 12:20 | 16 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA;5,6,7,8,9->FB |
W | 12:25 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 12:35 | 17 | M Opn 2(X)- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; 4,5,6,7->FB |
Y | 12:40 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 13:00 | 18 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; 4,5,6,7->FB |
A | 13:05 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 13:10 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 14:00 | 20 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 14:10 | 21 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA;5,6,7->FB |
E | 14:15 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 14:30 | 22 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; 4,5,6->FB |
G | 14:35 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 14:40 | 23 | Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 14:45 | 24 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->FA; 4,5,6->FB |
J | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 15:00 | 25 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 15:10 | 26 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 27 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 15:15 | 28 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 15:30 | 29 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 15:35 | 30 | W Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 15:45 | 31 | M Nov 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 16:00 | 32 | M Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 16:15 | 33 | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 12th December 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Nov 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 08:05 | 2 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
C | 08:10 | 3 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 08:15 | 4 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 08:20 | Race: B | |||
F | 08:25 | 5 | W Nov 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 7 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
H | 08:30 | 6 | Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
I | 08:50 | 8 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
J | 08:55 | Race: B | |||
K | 09:00 | Race: C | |||
L | 09:05 | 9 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
M | 09:10 | Race: B | |||
N | 09:15 | 10 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
O | 09:20 | Race: B | |||
P | 09:25 | 11 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 09:30 | 12 | Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
R | 09:35 | 13 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 09:40 | Race: B | |||
T | 09:55 | 14 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
U | 10:10 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 10:20 | 16 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
W | 10:25 | Race: B | |||
X | 10:35 | 17 | M Opn 2(X)- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 10:40 | Race: B | |||
Z | 11:00 | 18 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
A | 11:05 | Race: B | |||
B | 11:10 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 12:00 | 20 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 12:10 | 21 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
E | 12:15 | Race: B | |||
F | 12:30 | 22 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
G | 12:35 | Race: B | |||
H | 12:40 | 23 | Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:45 | 24 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:50 | Race: B | |||
K | 13:00 | 25 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 13:10 | 26 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 27 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 13:15 | 28 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
O | 13:30 | 29 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
P | 13:35 | 30 | W Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 13:45 | 31 | M Nov 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 14:00 | 32 | M Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 14:15 | 33 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social