You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: The Tonks Small Boat Race
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Boat # | Boat type | Crew | Club | Race time | Prognostic % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | M MstG 2X | Trevor Rush, Richard Brock | AWGC | 00:23:25 | 94.02% |
27 | W MstD 1X | P Baker-Hogan | UNWC | 00:27:31 | 91.22% |
23 | Mx MstF 2X | B Evans, J Evans | UNWC | 00:25:12 | 90.14% |
13 | M Club 1X | Levi Carroll | AWGC | 00:24:18 | 90.12% |
5 | Composite | Niamh Monk, Zeah Brewer, Jaimee Bridger, Ella Dudley | AWGC | 00:23:19 | 89.70% |
17 | M MstD 1X | P Carroll | UNWC | 00:24:57 | 89.04% |
2 | B U17 2X | D Thompson, K Browning | UNWC | 00:22:50 | 88.47% |
21 | B U16 1X | Blake Hogan | WANC | 00:25:25 | 88.39% |
6 | M Senior 1X | Luke Watts | AWGC | 00:23:51 | 88.11% |
7 | M Senior 1X | James Sandston | AWGC | 00:24:08 | 87.02% |
14 | M Club 1X | Jonty Thomson | AWGC | 00:25:21 | 86.39% |
19 | W MstC 2X | Stephanie Rush, Tash Carver | AWGC | 00:25:49 | 86.05% |
4 | M MstF 4- | Tony Upchurch, Murray Stewart, Murray Carey, Garth Hammond | AWGC | 00:24:06 | 85.89% |
25 | W Club 1X | Ally Bennet | AWGC | 00:27:45 | 85.77% |
9 | M MstH 4- | Allan Luff, Bruce Osborne, Laurence Sunde, Des Lock | AWGC | 00:25:14 | 85.60% |
18 | M MstD 1X | M Bridger | UNWC | 00:25:59 | 85.49% |
12 | Composite | L. Dowman, F. Hogan, R. Frecklington, K. Cosford + E. Hutchings (cox) | AWGC | 00:25:59 | 83.95% |
16 | M MstF 2- | G Ryder, R Calder | UNWC | 00:26:43 | 82.77% |
8 | M Senior 1X | Cameron Lawrence | AWGC | 00:25:26 | 82.62% |
11 | Composite | Millie Thomson, Talhia Sua, Amy Back, Chantelle de Koning + Jordan Clear (cox) | AWGC | 00:26:34 | 82.06% |
22 | Composite | Rochelle Lowe, Mikayla Manville | AWGC | 00:27:33 | 81.72% |
28 | B U18 2- | Liam McAree, Matt Mulitalo | SPTW | 00:26:01 | 80.00% |
26 | G U17 1X | Grace Hogan | WANC | 00:30:21 | 79.95% |
29 | B U18 4- | Jose Vaquero, Lawrence Birch, Connor Wanden, Zack Bargh | SPTW | 00:23:38 | 79.39% |
10 | G U16 4X+ | Amelia Burley, Cara McAree, Awhina Lynch, Niamh Murfitt + Tayla Burgess (cox) | STMW | 00:28:40 | 76.05% |
20 | G U15 4X+ | Kate Thompson, Atawhai Lynch, Millie Harland, Tara Hudson + Eleanor Paxie (cox) | STMW | 00:29:19 | 75.90% |
3 | B U16 2X | Jack Pringle, Leo Hanna | WANC | 00:27:20 | 75.78% |
35 | M M30+ MS1 | Aaron Cox | MULTI | 00:28:30 | 81.28% |
37 | M M60+ MS1 | Les Aplin | MULTI | 00:32:01 | 80.68% |
36 | M M30+ MS1 | Paul Moreno | CANOE | 00:31:01 | 74.69% |
Results courtesy: D Evans
Social