You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: The Tonks Small Boat Race
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Boat # | Boat type | Crew | Club | Race time | Prognostic % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | W MstE 1X | Philippa Baker-Hogan | UNWC | 25:30.0 | 96.86% |
2 | M Snr 2X | Luke Watts and Jonty Thomson | AWGC | 20:08.1 | 96.36% |
7 | G U18 4X | Zeah Brewer, Niamh Monk, Jaimee Bridger, Ella Dudley | AWGC | 21:29.2 | 95.19% |
27 | Mx Waka 6 | Howard Hyland, Rachel Kingi, Paki Ngaira, Bruce Butters, Cindy Ngaira, Iz Parkinson | WAKA | 27:53.4 | 94.32% |
20 | M MstE 1X | Martin Bridger | UNWC | 24:03.5 | 94.32% |
16 | G U16 2X | Mila Van de Wilt, Mollie Nicols | STAC | 23:59.2 | 94.23% |
4 | M Clb 2X | Paul Moreno, Henri Lee | STAC | 21:10.1 | 93.54% |
13 | Mx MstE 2X | Trevor and Jacs Rush | AWGC | 24:03.2 | 93.14% |
18 | Mx MstF 2X | Bob Evans, Jennie Evans | UNWC | 24:32.8 | 92.46% |
19 | M MstE 1X | Pat Carroll | UNWC | 24:40.9 | 91.96% |
3 | M Clb 1X | Connor Burns | STAC | 23:58.3 | 91.38% |
15 | G U17 2X | Niamh Murphy, Marhina Barritt | AWGC | 24:40.7 | 91.05% |
1 | M Snr 4X | Donny Thompson, Kurt Browning, Neo Tichbon, Tomasi Connor | UNWC | 20:05.8 | 90.80% |
6 | B U17 2X | Blake Hogan, Leo Hanna | WANC | 22:18.3 | 90.58% |
25 | G U17 1X | Harriet Norris | STAC | 26:47.0 | 90.54% |
11 | Composite 4X | Colin Wright, Steph Rush, Tash Carver, Des Lock | AWGC | 22:03.6 | 89.73% |
10 | G U18 2X | Rochelle Lowe, Mikayla Manville | AWGC | 24:42.2 | 89.27% |
12 | G U17 2X | Brooke Raitt, Ella Craig | STAC | 25:51.6 | 86.40% |
14 | G U17 2X | Riley Frecklington, Kat Fleming | AWGC | 26:02.5 | 86.33% |
5 | Composite 4X | James Dorne-Macdonald, Kate Judd, Siobhan Rawlinson, Rachel Corcoran | HORC | 23:22.6 | 85.00% |
24 | G U16 1X | Annika | AWGC | 28:37.8 | 84.52% |
21 | M MstF 1X | Peer Nielsen | UNWC | 27:33.6 | 82.71% |
9 | B U17 1X | Cameron Daignault | UNWC | 27:18.9 | 79.99% |
17 | G U16 2X | Charlotte James, Kate Cosford | AWGC | 28:56.9 | 78.07% |
Results courtesy: G Tichbon
Social