Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.

Results: The Tonks Small Boat Race

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

Boat #Boat typeCrewClubRace timePrognostic %
2M MstE 4XTrevor Rush, Richard Brock, Martin Bridger, Colin WrightComposite00:20:53:7395.24%
25Mx MstF 2XBob Evans, Jennie Evans UNWC00:24:41:5391.93%
1C Snr 8+Niamh Monk, Jaimee Bridger, Luke Watts, Thomas Monaghan, Jack Pringle, Ella Dudley, Cameron Lawrence, Levi Carroll + Jenny Monk (Cox)AWGC00:20:07:7291.91%
14B U18 1XBlake HoganWANC00:23:37:7891.83%
4M MstC 2XAndrew Bealing, Kevin HoranHORC00:21:34:3891.78%
11M MstF 2XGus Berghan, Kerry DombroskiCLIC00:23:17:9990.99%
17M Clb 1XJames Dorne-MacdonaldHORC00:24:15:5190.28%
30W M50+ V1Anne Kauika canoe00:33:15:4990.2%
9G U18 4+Zeah Brewer, Feyth Hogan, Mahina Barritt, Mikayla ManvilleAWGC00:23:27:8690.14%
32B U18 1XLeo HannahWANC00:24:06:4390.01%
5B U16 4X+Michael Sturdee, Jack Black, Kane Siemonek, Boogie Barritt + Campbell Monk (cox)AWGC00:22:07:0589.52%
23G U17 2XMadison Taylor, Laura HausmanSAMU00:25:09:0088.87%
21M MstD 1XPat CarrollUNWC00:25:00:1288.79%
6B U18 2XNeo Tichbon, Tomasi Connor, Leigha Stormont, Tama CasserleyUNWC00:21:25:3288.69%
29G U16 4X-Georgina Ross, Messina Sua, Paris Adam, Nikita McCartenAWGC00:23:56:6087.71%
20M MstG 2XDes Lock, Tim RussellAWGC00:25:18:1286.95%
8B U17 2XJack Graystone, Charlie Bhana-Sayring CLIC00:23:26:4286.18%
12B U18 1XJordan ManvilleAWGC00:25:31:9084.99%
48W MstC 1XTash CarverAWGC00:27:20:1884.5%
3M MstE 4XPeer Nielsen, Rod Calder, Anthony Rooke, John CarterUNWC00:23:08:9884.23%
13B U18 1XLachlan Neilson CLIC00:25:49:1384.05%
10Mx U15 4X+Portia Eastabrook, Hannah Palmer, Callum Ross, Dom Benfell + Keighley Dunn (cox)AWGC00:25:16:4183.88%
33V6H Hyland, J Lee, G Buck, H Taputoro, B Butters, C Kofoedcanoe00:28:29:9983.16%
44G U17 2XEllesha Taylor, Amelia Peters CLIC00:27:06:1382.47%
15G U17 4X+Grace Hagen, Amy Harvey-Green, Harriet Mills, Caitlin Stapleton + Eleanor Morrison (cox)SAMU00:26:50:1980.86%
22G U17 2XFran Favel, Madison FarrellySAMU00:28:11:3479.29%
16B U17 1XPatrick Hearn-Powers CLIC00:27:40:5578.95%
18M Clb 1XTaylor CantyHORC00:28:27:6576.95%
31M M70 V1Rod Trottcanoe00:41:08:4675.84%
7G U15 8X+Awen Emmett, Brooke Bateman, Lordy Kingi, Olivia MacDonald, Reeve Watson Eliza Maxey, Ruby Bracegirdle, Jordis Sheridan + Lillie Taylor (cox)AWGC00:26:46:8574.68%

Results courtesy: G Tichbon

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.