You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:30.37)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:25.60)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Chris Clapham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:32.28)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Brayden Dovestone
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:32.76)
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Scott MacLeod
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:06.91)
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Sam Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:46.72)
Crew
#6
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:57.54)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:54.19)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:51.99)
Crew
#2
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:07.40)
Crew
#3
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:41.35)
Crew
#4
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:59.05)
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Ashleigh Hall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:01.88)
Crew
#6
TIMC
Coached by: Alex Lynch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:18.56)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Sam Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:03.41)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Jesse Thurlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:42.99)
Crew
#3
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:38.32)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:46.48)
Crew
#2
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:59.51)
Crew
#3
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:43.35)
Crew
#5
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:15.48)
Crew
#6
TIMC
Coached by: Mary Hampton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 8th (9:05.96)
Crew
#7
TIMC
Coached by: Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:42.31)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:32.92)
Crew
#2
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:50.87)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brayden Dovestone
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:05.22)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Jesse Thurlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:30.01)
Crew
#3
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:37.29)
Crew
#4
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:04.22)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (10:59.19)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:22.07)
Crew
#2
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (10:17.87)
Crew
#3
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:36.28)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:58.68)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Hayden Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:32.34)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (5:07.40)
Crew
#3
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (13:21.89)
Crew
#4
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (5:16.60)
Crew
#5
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (5:26.10)
Crew
#6
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (12:14.61)
Crew
#7
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (5:17.60)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Mary Engelbrecht (stroke), Erica Taylor, Emma Dyke, Bridget Murdoch, Olivia Arthur, Chanel Fletcher, Harriett Sutton, Jessica Morgan + Pietta Marshall (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (4:11.70)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (3:52.20)
Crew
#2
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (4:25.30)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Chris Clapham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 7th (4:32.50)
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Brayden Dovestone
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (4:15.20)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (4:35.70)
Crew
#2
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (4:51.20)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Lauren Sexton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (4:38.70)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (4:07.00)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 5th (4:41.60)
Crew
#2
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (4:35.70)
Crew
#3
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (4:44.90)
Crew
#4
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (5:03.20)
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Mary Hampton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 7th (4:55.90)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (3:11.80)
Crew
#2
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (3:14.90)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Jesse Thurlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (4:14.70)
Crew
#2
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (4:22.50)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Mary Engelbrecht (stroke), Erica Taylor, Renee Derwin, Sarah McRobie, Libby Barker, Emma Dyke, Chanel Fletcher, Olivia Arthur + Zoe Dobbs (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:58.40)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (9:24.06)
Crew
#2
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (9:09.67)
Crew
#3
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:52.66)
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Harriet McLeay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (9:06.10)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:07.04)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Amanda Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (10:36.32)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brayden Dovestone
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:32.60)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Michael Metherell (stroke), Isaiah Nelson-White, James Walker, Andrew Crampton + Jack Elliotte (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:46.30)
Crew
#3
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:28.73)
Crew
#1
TIMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:39.24)
Social