You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Shilo Tilyard Te Kaahui (stroke), Jamie Abernethy, Maddie Grant, Ella Galletly + Milly van Dam (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Poppy Varley-Clapp (stroke), Olivia Mendonca, Ella Greenslade, Caroline Pearson + Lydia Milner (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
WRAC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Alice Schofield (stroke), Jessica Deaker, Stacey Chandler, Evangeline Benger + Nori Bell-Bhuiyan (cox)
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Poppy Varley-Clapp (stroke), Olivia Mendonca, Ella Greenslade, Caroline Pearson + Lydia Milner (cox)
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Shilo Tilyard Te Kaahui (stroke), Jamie Abernethy, Maddie Grant, Ella Galletly + Milly van Dam (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Alice Schofield (stroke), Jessica Deaker, Stacey Chandler, Evangeline Benger + Nori Bell-Bhuiyan (cox)
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Francessca Armstrong (stroke), Pandora Maepu, Kasia Stanicich, Tessa Barrett-Walker + Aimee Fraser (cox)
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
Social