You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:09.97)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:06.96)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:12.82)
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:14.35)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Paige Cook (stroke), Erica Taylor, Alice Murdoch, Harriett Sutton, Renee Olley, Sarah Creed, Laura Hughes, Surrey Collett + Zoe Dobbs (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:59.33)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:24.12)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 4th (10:03.11)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:32.91)
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:40.75)
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Kathrine Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:25.87)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TIMC
James Walker (stroke), Ben Dewsberry, Braden Scott, Isaiah Nelson-White, Sam Thomson, Sam Dick, Craig Quested, Jarrod Wills + Hooper Kelly-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (4:15.91)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:39.06)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: scratched
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:44.81)
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:16.09)
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:44.80)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:40.77)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:04.32)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Madison Gillespie (stroke), Hannah Day, Tayla Brown, Tarina Crampton, Lily Spittal, Jodie Sole, Charlotte Labudde, Emma Sorenson + Brooke Clemett (cox)
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Kathrine Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:49.89)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:47.47)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:01.61)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:00.14)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:00.10)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:15.02)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (10:16.19)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:27.99)
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:54.67)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Emma Harrison (stroke), Henrietta Harper, Emma Trolove, Eloise Gawler, Kate Hurst, Robyn Wright, Olivia Coll, Jessica Martin + Keren Wright (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:59.03)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Madison Gillespie (stroke), Tayla Peter, Tayla Brown, Tarina Crampton, Lily Spittal, Jodie Sole, Charlotte Labudde, Emma Sorenson + Brooke Clemett (cox)
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Kathrine Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:52.38)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:22.46)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:40.30)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:57.04)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:17.85)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (5:10.25)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:03.49)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Kathrine Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Kathrine Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Kathrine Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Kathrine Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: result (NRR)
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: result (NRR)
Crew
#6
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Social