You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:00.56)
Crew
#2
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:01.37)
Crew
#3
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:27.63)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (9:18.96)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:09.85)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:34.14)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:06.92)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CURC
Charlotte Whitham (stroke), Kayla Burton, Libby Higgs, Ayla Wilson-Bairds, Alexandra Earl, Lucee Holland, Molly Lines, Saskia Lane + Mackenzie McNeill (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:49.84)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:56.24)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:50.55)
Crew
#1
CURC
Cole Gillman (stroke), Alex Grogan, Logan Keys, William Morris-Whyte, Joshua Sim, Angus Howat, Rupert Jackman, Justis Atkins + Lauren Sim (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:49.18)
Crew
#1
CURC
Rose McEwan (stroke), Sheridan Newson, Rebecca Jones, Hana Coulston, Charlotte Whitham, Libby Higgs, Kayla Burton, Lucee Holland + Lauren Sim (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:06.43)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:45.64)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:31.02)
Crew
#1
CURC
George Howat (stroke), Joshua Sim, Naria Wilson-Bairds, Christopher Harry, Sam Small, Tuomas Tuhaka, Cameron Kennedy, Matt Wali + Lauren Sim (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:54.07)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (5:31.11)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Social