You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:46.13)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:31.59)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 8th (10:26.61)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 5th (10:07.28)
Crew
#3
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 7th (12:00.32)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (4:31.04)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 7th (5:12.10)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:20.58)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:06.55)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:47.59)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:27.70)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Jamie Gillingham (stroke), Tamara Gillingham, Rebecca Bain, Loren Cunningham, Ashleigh Weir, Laura Fenwick, Morgan Henderson, Lily Fincham-Wells + Maysie Scott (cox)
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:02.30)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:07.57)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Thomas Galbraith (stroke), Josh Harris, Josh Proctor, Finn Ryder, Mark Taylor, Reuben Mihaere, Russell Beattie, Kelvin McPherson + Jacob Sullivan (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:13.95)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:26.37)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:10.88)
Crew
#3
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:24.67)
Crew
#4
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:22.26)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Jamie Gillingham (stroke), Tamara Gillingham, Alysha Sime, Morgan Henderson, Micaela Irvine, Loren Cunningham, Laura Fenwick, Lily Fincham-Wells + Rebecca Bain (cox)
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:17.74)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Maysie Scott (stroke), Julia Fauth, Micaela Irvine, Natalie Grant, Ashley Armstrong, Alysha Sime, Rebecca Bain, Taylor Oakes + Cushla Houlihan (cox)
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 6: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Social