Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Alister McClintock
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
Coached by: Christie Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Sarah Heath (stroke), Becky Tuke, Te-Arahori Potaka-Osbourne, Charlotte Holland + Kathy Hogarth (cox)
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
WRAC
Cleonna Hocquard-D'Alliessi (stroke), Eloise Boon, Samantha Lawrence, Meghan Joshi + Jamie Thomas (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Ahlia Hicks (stroke), Kate Rawcliffe, Tegan Williams, Molly Ramsay + Ingrid Binstead-Pickering (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Coached by: Christie Sinclair
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Emily Hand (stroke), Kendal Everest, Shannoah McAlister, Isabella Brokenshire + Alexandra Harris (cox)
Coached by: Danny Blair
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Gabby Peach
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Summer Nanai-Stewart (stroke), Bronte Haglund, Sukhmani Randhawa, Weiting Zhang + Saskia Whall (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Maddison Dixon (stroke), Juliette Alm-Lequeux, Maddison Crawford, Autumn Scarf-Matthews + Bailey Beecher (cox)
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
RRGS
|
Social