Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 2 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:15 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 3 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:30 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
U | 09:40 | 8 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:45 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 9 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 10:30 | 10 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
K | 11:00 | 12 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 11:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
O | 11:25 | 14 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 11:30 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:35 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 11:40 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
S | 11:45 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
V | 12:00 | 15 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 12:30 | 19 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 12:45 | 20 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 13:30 | 24 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 13:55 | 26 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 14:20 | 28 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 14:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 15:25 | 32 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 15:30 | 33 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 16:20 | 38 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 17:05 | 41 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:50 | 3 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 08:15 | 8 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 08:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 09:00 | 12 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 09:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 09:35 | 14 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 09:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 10:10 | 19 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 10:20 | 20 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 10:25 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 11:05 | 24 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 11:15 | 26 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 11:35 | 28 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:20 | 32 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 12:35 | 33 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 13:35 | 41 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A |
Social