Draft race schedule: Canterbury Champs

This is the race schedule for the 2014 Canterbury Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 18th January 2014

Time Event   Division Progression
08:00 1 M Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
08:05 2 W Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
08:10     Race: 2  
08:15     Race: 3  
08:20 3 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
08:25     Race: 2  
08:30     Race: 3  
08:35     Race: 4  
08:40     Race: 5  
08:45 4 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
08:50 5 W Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:55     Race: 2  
09:00 6 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
09:05     Race: 2  
09:10     Race: 3  
09:15     Race: 4  
09:20     Race: 5  
09:25 7 M Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
09:30     Race: 2  
09:35     Race: 3  
09:40 8 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
09:45     Race: 2  
09:50     Race: 3  
09:55     Race: 4  
10:00     Race: 5  
10:05 9 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:10 10 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
10:15     Race: 2  
10:20     Race: 3  
10:25     Race: 4  
10:30     Race: 5  
10:35     Race: 6  
10:40 11 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
10:45     Race: 2  
10:50 12 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
10:55     Race: 2  
11:00     Race: 3  
11:05     Race: 4  
11:15 13 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
11:20 14 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
11:25     Race: 2  
11:30     Race: 3  
11:35     Race: 4  
11:40     Race: 5  
11:45     Race: 6  
11:50 15 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
11:55     Race: 2  
12:00     Race: 3  
12:05 16 M Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:10 17 W Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:15     Race: 2  
12:25 18 Mx Mst 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:30 19 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:35 20 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
12:40     Race: 2  
12:45     Race: 3  
12:50 21 W U22 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:55 22 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
13:00     Race: 2  
13:05     Race: 3  
13:10     Race: 4  
13:15     Race: 5  
13:20 23 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:25     Race: 2  
13:30 24 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
13:35     Race: 2  
13:40     Race: 3  
13:45     Race: 4  
13:50 25 M U22 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:55 26 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
14:00     Race: 2  
14:05     Race: 3  
14:15 27 W Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
14:20 28 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:25     Race: 2  
14:30 29 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
14:35     Race: 2  
14:40     Race: 3  
14:45     Race: 4  
14:50 30 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
14:55     Race: 2  
15:00     Race: 3  
15:05     Race: 4  
15:10     Race: 5  
15:15     Race: 6  
  31 M Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
15:20     Race: 2  
15:25 32 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:30 33 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
15:35     Race: 2  
15:40     Race: 3  
15:45 34 W Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:50 35 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:55 36 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
16:00     Race: 2  
16:05     Race: 3  
16:10 37 M Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:15     Race: 2  
16:20 38 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
16:25     Race: 2  
16:30     Race: 3  
16:35     Race: 4  
16:40     Race: 5  
16:50 39 Mst 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:55 40 W Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
17:00 41 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
17:05     Race: 2  
17:10 42 M Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final

Sunday, 19th January 2014

Time Event   Division Progression
07:30 1 M Opn 2-
final
Race: A  
07:35 2 W Opn 1X
final
Race: B  
07:40     Race: A  
07:45 3 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
07:50     Race: A  
07:55 4 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
08:00 5 W Opn 2-
final
Race: A  
08:05 6 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
08:10     Race: A  
08:15 8 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
08:20     Race: A  
08:25 7 M Opn 1X
final
Race: B  
08:30     Race: A  
08:35 9 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
08:50 10 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
08:55     Race: A  
09:00 12 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
09:05     Race: A  
09:10 11 M Clb 4+
final
Race: B  
09:15     Race: A  
09:20 13 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
09:35 14 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
09:40     Race: A  
09:45 15 W Clb 4+
final
Race: B  
09:50     Race: A  
09:55 16 M Opn 4-
final
Race: A  
10:00 17 W Opn 2X
final
Race: A  
10:05 18 Mx Mst 4-
final
Race: A  
10:10 19 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
10:20 20 B U18 4X+
final
Race: B  
10:25     Race: A  
10:35 21 W U22 4-
final
Race: A  
10:40 22 W Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
10:45     Race: A  
10:50 23 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
11:00 24 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
11:05     Race: A  
11:10 25 M U22 4-
final
Race: A  
11:15 26 G U18 4X+
final
Race: B  
11:20     Race: A  
11:25 27 W Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
11:35 28 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
11:40 29 W Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
11:45     Race: A  
12:00 30 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
12:05     Race: A  
12:15 31 M Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
12:20 32 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
12:30 33 M Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
12:35     Race: A  
12:40 34 W Opn 4-
final
Race: A  
12:45 35 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
12:50 36 G U16 4+
final
Race: B  
12:55     Race: A  
13:00 37 M Opn 2X
final
Race: A  
13:05 38 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
13:10     Race: A  
13:20 39 Mst 1X
final
Race: A  
13:25 40 W Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
13:30 41 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
13:35     Race: A  
  42 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.