Gender mixed
Class
School class U15
Club (ability) intermediate senior premier
Club (other)
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats

Saturday, 17th January 2015

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 07:30 1 M Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 STAN1 TIMC1 ASHB1 WTUC2 CTYC3 ASHB2 NOEC3
B 07:35 Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 OTAC1 CHCC1 NOEC1 WTUC1 INVC1
C 07:40     Race: 3 WHOC1 RPCS1 NELC1 CURC1 CTYC1 RPCS2 AVNC1
D 07:45 2 W Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 WHOC1 AVNC2 RPCS2 AVNC1 RPCS3 RPCS1 NOEC1 OAMC1
E 07:50 Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 NELC1 TIMC1 WHOC2 AVNC3 CURC1 WTUC1 DUAC1 RPCS4
F 07:55     Race: 3 WHOC3 WNKC1 DUAC2 CURC2 TIMC2
G 08:00     Race: 4 CURC4 CURC3 TIMC3 WHOC4
H 08:05 3 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 TIMC2 OTAC3 NOEC2 AVNC1 INVC1 OAMC1 STCC2 WTUC1
I 08:10 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 TIMC3 NOEC3 CHCC1 NELC1 OAMC2 STCC3 WTUC2
J 08:15     Race: 3 TIMC4 STAN2 NOEC4 CURC1 NELC2 OTAC1 STCC4 BURN1
K 08:20     Race: 4 TIMC5 STCC1 NOEC5 DUAC1 NOEC1 OTAC2 TIMC1 BURN2
L 08:25 4 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 STMG2 RRGS2 COLC1 RRGS1 STMG1 WHOC1
M 08:30 5 W Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 RPCS2 OGUC1 AVNC1 NELC1 RPCS1
N 08:35 Fastest Crews->Final Race: 2 STMG1 RRGS2 RRGS1 STMG3 TIMC1
O 08:40 6 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 RRGS4 MARN1 ASHB1 CROC2 NOEC3 TIMC1
P 08:45 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 WTUC2 MARN2 COLC1 CURC1 RRGS1 TIMC2
Q 08:50     Race: 3 BURN1 STMG1 NOEC1 COLC2 CURC2 RRGS2 TIMC3
R 08:55     Race: 4 STMG2 NOEC2 CROC1 DUAC1 RRGS3 TIMC4
S 09:00 7 M Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 RPCS1 RPCS3 CTYC1 CURC2 RPCS2 CURC1
T 09:05 Fastest Crews->Final Race: 2 WTUC2 RPCS5 WTUC1 TIMC1 DUAC1 RPCS4
U 09:10 8 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 OTAC4 NOEC4 CROC1 ASHB1 AVNC3 DUAC2 OAMC2 TIMC2
V 09:15 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 STCC1 NOEC5 CROC2 ASHB2 CTYC1 NOEC1 OTAC1 TIMC3
W 09:20     Race: 3 STCC2 NOEC6 CROC3 AVNC1 CHCC1 NOEC2 OTAC2 BURN2
X 09:25     Race: 4 TIMC1 OAMC1 DUAC1 AVNC2 OTAC3 NOEC3
Y 09:30 9 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 NOEC1 CHCC1 CHC*2
Y   9 B U18 8+
prelim
Race: 1 NOEC1 CHCC1 CHC*2
Z 09:35 10 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 WNKC1 TIMC3 NOEC1 ASHB1 DUAC3 TIMC7 BURN2 STAN1
A 09:40 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 WNKC2 TIMC4 NOEC2 CURC1 MARN1 TIMC8 NELC3 NOEC3
B 09:45     Race: 3 WNKC3 TIMC5 OAMC1 DUAC1 NELC1 TIMC1 WHOC1
C 09:50     Race: 4 BURN1 TIMC6 OAMC2 DUAC2 NELC2 TIMC2 WTUC1
D 09:55 11 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 NOEC2 CURC1 CHCC1 ASHB1 CTYC1 CHCC3 NELC1 WTUC1
E 10:00 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 STAN1 INVC1 CHCC2 AVNC1 STAN2 CHCC4
F 10:05 12 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 STAN1 DUAC1 AVNC1 CHCC2 NOEC3 STCC3
G 10:10 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 BURN1 STAN2 INVC1 AVNC2 CHCC3 OAMC1 TIMC1
H 10:15     Race: 3 STCC1 NOEC1 AVNC3 CROC1 OTAC1 TIMC2
I 10:20     Race: 4 STCC2 NOEC2 CHCC1 CURC1 OTAC2 TIMC3
J 10:25 13 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 TIMC1 RRGS1 MARN1 AVNC1 COLC1 NOEC1 STMG1 WTUC1
J   13 W Nov 8+
prelim
Race: 1 TIMC1 RRGS1 MARN1 AVNC1 COLC1 NOEC1 STMG1 WTUC1
K 10:30 14 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 WHOC1 STCC4 INVC2 ASHB1 CROC2 OTAC1 TIMC1 WNKC2
L 10:35 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 WHOC2 OTAC6 NELC1 AVNC1 CURC1 OTAC2 TIMC2 BURN2
M 10:40     Race: 3 WTUC1 STCC1 NOEC1 AVNC2 DUAC1 OTAC3 TIMC3 BURN1
N 10:45     Race: 4 WTUC2 STCC2 OAMC1 AVNC4 DUAC2 OTAC4 TIMC4
O 10:50     Race: 5 WTUC3 STCC3 OAMC2 AVNC5 DUAC3 OTAC5 TWLC1
P 10:55     Race: 6 WNKC1 STAN1 OAMC3 CROC1 INVC1 STAN2 UNCC1
Q 11:00 15 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 STMG4 RRGS2 CURC1 ASHB1 COLC1 NELC1 STMG1 TIMC3
R 11:05 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 TIMC1 RRGS3 WHOC1 AVNC1 COLC2 OAMC1 STMG2
S 11:10     Race: 3 RRGS4 MARN1 TIMC2 COLC3 RRGS1 STMG3
T 11:15 16 M Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 RPCS1 NELC1 WTUC1 AVNC1 CTYC1 CURC1 NOEC1
T   16 M Opn 4-
prelim
Race: 1 RPCS1 NELC1 WTUC1 AVNC1 CTYC1 CURC1 NOEC1
U 11:20 17 W Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 WTUC2 RPCS1 DUAC1 ASHC1 CTYC1 OGUC1 WHOC2
V 11:25 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 WHOC1 NELC1 AVNC1 CTYC2 OGUC2
W 11:30 18 Mst 4(X)±
heat
Race: 1 TWLC1
X 11:35 19 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 OTAC1 NOEC1 AVNC2 AVN*1 STAN1
X   19 M Nov 8+
prelim
Race: 1 WTUC1 AVNC2 AVN*1 NOEC2 STAN1
Y 11:40 20 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 TIMC3 OAMC1 CROC1 ASHB1 CHCC1 NELC1 STCC1
Z 11:45 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 TIMC4 OTAC1 DUAC1 AVNC1 CHCC2 NOEC1
A 11:50     Race: 3 WTUC1 STAN1 INVC1 AVNC2 CHCC3 NOEC2 TIMC1
B 11:55     Race: 4 BURN1 STAN2 INVC2 TIMC2 CHCC4 NOEC3
12:00 21 W U22 4-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
C   22 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 WTUC3 NOEC7 CURC2 ASHC1 CTYC1 NOEC1 TIMC1 WNKC6
D 12:05 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 WNKC1 NOEC8 CURC3 ASHC2 BURN2 NOEC2 TIMC2
E 12:10     Race: 3 WNKC2 OAMC1 CURC4 ASHB1 AVNC6 NOEC3 TIMC3 BURN1
F 12:15     Race: 4 WNKC3 OAMC2 DUAC1 AVNC1 WHOC1 NOEC4
G 12:20     Race: 5 WNKC4 OGUC1 DUAC2 AVNC2 CROC1 NOEC5 WTUC1
H 12:25     Race: 6 WNKC5 STAN1 NOEC6 AVNC3 CURC1
I 12:30 23 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 STMG3 RRGS1 COLC1 MARN1 STMG1 WTUC1
J 12:35 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 TIMC1 RRGS2 CURC1 NOEC1 STMG2

Sunday, 18th January 2015

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
K 07:00 24 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
L 07:05 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
M 07:10     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
N 07:15     Race: 4 - - CANCELLED - -
O 07:20     Race: 5 - - CANCELLED - -
P 07:25 25 M U22 4-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
P   25 M U22 4-
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Q 07:30 26 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
R 07:35 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
S 07:40     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
T 07:45 27 W Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
T   27 W Opn 4X-
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
U 07:50 28 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
U   28 B U16 8+
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
V 07:55 29 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
W 08:00 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
X 08:05     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
Y 08:10 30 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Z 08:15 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
A 08:20     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
B 08:25 31 M Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
B   31 M Opn 4X-
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
C 08:30 32 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
C   32 M Clb 8+
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
D 08:35 33 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
E 08:40 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
F 08:45     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
G 08:50 34 W Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
G   34 W Opn 4-
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
H 08:55 35 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
H   35 W Clb 8+
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
I 09:00 36 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
J 09:05 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
K 09:10     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
L 09:15 37 M Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
M 09:20 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
N 09:25 38 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
O 09:30 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
P 09:35     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
Q 09:40     Race: 4 - - CANCELLED - -
R 09:45 39 M/W Mst 1X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
S 09:50 41 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
T 09:55 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
U 10:00     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
V 10:05 42 M Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
V   42 M Opn 8+
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
A 10:30 1 M Opn 2-
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
E   21 W U22 4-
final
Race: A
B 10:35 1 M Opn 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
C 10:40 2 W Opn 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
D 10:45 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
E 10:50 3 B U17 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
F 10:55 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
G 11:00 4 G U18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
H 11:05 5 W Opn 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
I 11:10 6 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
J 11:15 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
K 11:20 7 M Opn 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
L 11:25 8 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
M 11:30 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N 11:35 9 B U18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
O 11:40 10 G U17 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
P 11:45 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Q 11:50 11 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
R 11:55 12 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
S 12:00 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 12:05 13 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
U 12:10 14 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
V 12:15 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
W 12:20 15 W Clb 4+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
X 12:25 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y 12:30 16 M Opn 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Z 12:35 17 W Opn 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
A 12:40 18 Mst 4(X)±
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
B 12:45 19 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
C 12:50 20 B U18 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
D 12:55 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
F 13:00 22 W Clb 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
G 13:05 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
H 13:10 23 G U16 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
I 13:15 24 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
J 13:20 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
K 13:25 25 M U22 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
L 13:30 26 G U18 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
M 13:35 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N 13:40 27 W Opn 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
O 13:45 28 B U16 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
P 13:50 29 W Nov 4+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
Q 13:55 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
R 14:00 30 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
S 14:05 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 14:10 31 M Opn 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
U 14:15 32 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
V 14:20 33 M Nov 4+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
W 14:25 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
X 14:30 34 W Opn 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y 14:35 35 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Z 14:40 36 G U16 4+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
A 14:45 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
B 14:50 37 M Opn 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
C 14:55 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
D 15:00 38 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
E 15:05 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
F 15:10 39 M/W Mst 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
G 15:15 41 B U16 4+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
H 15:20 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
I 15:25 42 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.