You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:49.88)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:55.68)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (4:08.53)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 6th (4:12.72)
Crew
#1
STAN
Oliver Bailey (stroke), Ben Oxley, Harrison Jones-Park, Sam Paterson, Balthazar Ruscoe, Toby Gardener, Alex Maier-Gant, Tom Rance + George Rutledge (cox)
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 4th (5:41.35)
Crew
#1
STAN
Oliver Bailey (stroke), Ben Oxley, Harrison Jones-Park, Sam Paterson, Balthazar Ruscoe, Toby Gardener, Rueben Carrodus, Tom Rance + Connor Fraher (cox)
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Ben Taylor (stroke), Zackary Rumble, Liam Pyott, Mitchell White, Thomas Russel, Flynn Dijkstra, Fin Montgomery, Thomas McDonald + Angus Taggart (cox)
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
STAN
Harrison Jones-Park (stroke), Toby Gardener, Nicholas Roberts, Alex Maier-Gant + George Rutledge (cox)
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
STAN
William Methven (stroke), Andrew Taylor, Ben Taylor, Mitchell White, Thomas Russel, Liam Pyott, Henry McCallum, Zackary Rumble + Connor Fraher (cox)
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social