You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:27.17)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Bethany Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:25.53)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Neville Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:37.43)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Neville Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:03.81)
Crew
#3
OAMC
Coached by: Peter Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:57.24)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Tiana Mihaere
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
James Scott (stroke), Jared Brenssell, Angus Harper, Charlie Wallis, Jacob Sullivan, Russell Beattie, Hamish Gough, Jack Smith + Blair Searle (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Peter Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Tiana Mihaere
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#3
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:28.97)
Crew
#4
OAMC
Coached by: Bethany Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#5
OAMC
Coached by: Bethany Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:01.88)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Denzil Edwards (stroke), Harry Simpson, Lachlan Mee, Drae Hirama, Hayden Dale, Izaak Thompson-Hollaway, Bayley Sullivan, James Shefford + Josef Sullivan (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: scratched
Crew
#4
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#5
OAMC
Coached by: Tiana Mihaere
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 4th (10:40.00)
Crew
#6
OAMC
Coached by: Peter Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#7
OAMC
Coached by: Peter Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#8
OAMC
Coached by: Peter Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#9
OAMC
Coached by: Peter Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Molly Kay (stroke), Brytnee Firman, Caitlin McCoy, Laura Preston, Rylee Bell, Sophie Brien, Georgia Oakes, Shea Direen + Janaya Allan (cox)
Coached by: Neville Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Bethany Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Morgan Henderson (stroke), Laura Fenwick, Tamara Gillingham, Georgina Foster + Jessica Mulligan (cox)
Coached by: Peter Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Neville Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Tiana Mihaere
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#3
OAMC
Coached by: Peter Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#4
OAMC
Coached by: Peter Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:25.46)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Georgina Foster (stroke), Kaylee Hudson, Laura Fenwick, Soraya Tempero, Kate Paton, Ruby Perkins, Morgan Dunshea, Sam Broomhall + Jessica Mulligan (cox)
Coached by: Peter Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:18.54)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Peter Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:38.84)
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Peter Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
OAMC
James Scott (stroke), Jared Brenssell, Riku Koyama, Charlie Wallis, Jacob Sullivan, Russell Beattie, Hamish Gough, Jack Smith + Blair Searle (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Social