Race schedule: Canterbury Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2016 Canterbury Championships.
Saturday, 16th January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
B | 07:35 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 07:40 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 07:45 | 2 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 07:50 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 07:55 | 3 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
G | 08:00 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:05 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 08:10 | Race: 4 | |||
J | 08:15 | Race: 5 | |||
K | 08:20 | 4 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 08:25 | 5 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
M | 08:30 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 08:35 | 6 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
O | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 08:45 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 08:50 | Race: 4 | |||
R | 08:55 | 7 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
S | 09:00 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 09:05 | 8 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
U | 09:10 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 09:15 | Race: 3 | |||
W | 09:20 | Race: 4 | |||
X | 09:25 | 9 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 09:30 | 10 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
Z | 09:35 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 09:40 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 09:45 | Race: 4 | |||
C | 09:50 | 11 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
D | 09:55 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 10:00 | 12 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
F | 10:05 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 10:10 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 10:15 | Race: 4 | |||
I | 10:20 | 13 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
J | 10:25 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 10:30 | 14 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
L | 10:35 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 10:40 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 10:45 | Race: 4 | |||
O | 10:50 | Race: 5 | |||
P | 10:55 | Race: 6 | |||
Q | 11:00 | 15 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
R | 11:05 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 11:10 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 11:15 | 16 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 11:20 | 17 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
V | 11:25 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 11:30 | 18A | Mst 4± heat |
Race: 1 | |
W | 18B | Mst 4X± heat |
Race: 1 | ||
X | 11:35 | 19 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 11:40 | 20 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final |
Z | 11:45 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 11:50 | 21 | W U22 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 11:55 | 22 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
C | 12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 12:05 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 12:10 | Race: 4 | |||
F | 12:15 | Race: 5 | |||
G | 12:20 | 23 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
H | 12:25 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 12:30 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 12:35 | 24 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
K | 12:40 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 12:45 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 12:50 | Race: 4 | |||
N | 12:55 | 25 | M U22 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 13:00 | 26 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
P | 13:05 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 13:10 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 13:15 | 27 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 13:20 | 28 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 13:25 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 13:30 | 29 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
V | 13:35 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 13:40 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 13:45 | Race: 4 | |||
Y | 13:50 | 30 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
Z | 13:55 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 14:00 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 14:05 | Race: 4 | |||
C | 14:10 | 31 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 14:15 | 32 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 14:20 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 14:25 | 33 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
G | 14:30 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 14:35 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 14:40 | 34 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 14:45 | 35 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 14:55 | 36 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
M | 15:00 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 15:05 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 15:10 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 15:15 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 15:20 | 38 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
R | 15:25 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 15:30 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 15:35 | 39 | M/W Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final |
U | 15:40 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 15:45 | 40 | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 15:50 | 41 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
X | 15:55 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 16:00 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 16:05 | 42 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
A | 16:10 | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 17th January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: B | |
B | 07:35 | Race: A | |||
C | 07:40 | 2 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
D | 07:45 | 3 | B U17 2X final |
Race: C | |
E | 07:50 | Race: B | |||
F | 07:55 | Race: A | |||
G | 08:00 | 4 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 08:05 | 5 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
I | 08:10 | 6 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
J | 08:15 | Race: A | |||
K | 08:20 | 7 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
L | 08:25 | 8 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: B | |
M | 08:30 | Race: A | |||
N | 08:35 | 9 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 08:40 | 10 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
P | 08:45 | Race: A | |||
Q | 08:50 | 11 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 08:55 | 12 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
S | 09:00 | Race: A | |||
T | 09:05 | 13 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 09:10 | 14 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: C | |
V | 09:15 | Race: B | |||
W | 09:20 | Race: A | |||
X | 09:25 | 15 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: B | |
Y | 09:30 | Race: A | |||
Z | 09:35 | 16 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
A | 09:40 | 17 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
B | 09:45 | 18A | Mst 4± final |
Race: A | |
B | 18B | Mst 4X± final |
Race: A | ||
C | 09:50 | 19 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 09:55 | 20 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
E | 10:00 | Race: A | |||
F | 10:05 | 21 | W U22 4- final |
Race: A | |
F | 22 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: C | ||
G | 10:10 | Race: B | |||
H | 10:15 | Race: A | |||
I | 10:20 | 23 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: B | |
J | 10:25 | Race: A | |||
K | 10:30 | 24 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: C | |
L | 10:35 | Race: B | |||
M | 10:40 | Race: A | |||
N | 10:45 | 25 | M U22 4- final |
Race: A | |
O | 10:50 | 26 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
P | 10:55 | Race: A | |||
Q | 11:00 | 27 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
R | 11:05 | 28 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 11:10 | 29 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | |
T | 11:15 | Race: A | |||
U | 11:20 | 30 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: C | |
V | 11:25 | Race: B | |||
W | 11:30 | Race: A | |||
X | 11:35 | 31 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 11:40 | 32 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 11:45 | 33 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | |
A | 11:50 | Race: A | |||
B | 11:55 | 34 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
C | 12:00 | 35 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 12:05 | 36 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: B | |
E | 12:10 | Race: A | |||
F | 12:15 | 37 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
G | 12:20 | 38 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | |
H | 12:25 | Race: A | |||
J | 12:30 | 39 | M/W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:35 | Race: B | |||
K | 40 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 12:40 | 41 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: B | |
M | 12:45 | Race: A | |||
N | 12:50 | 42 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social