Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 06:54 | 3A | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 07:10 | 3B | B U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 07:14 | 4 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 07:34 | 6B | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 07:38 | 7A | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 07:42 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 07:46 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | 08:22 | 11A | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 08:42 | 12B | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:54 | 13A | W U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 09:06 | 13B | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 09:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 09:14 | 14A | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 09:26 | 15A | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 09:46 | 18A | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 10:02 | 18B | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:06 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 10:46 | 21B | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:50 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 11:06 | 23A | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 11:10 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 11:18 | 23B | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 11:22 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
W | 11:26 | 24A | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:30 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 11:54 | 25B | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 12:38 | 29B | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 12:46 | 30A | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 12:50 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
T | 12:58 | 30B | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 13:26 | 34B | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 14:02 | 36B | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 14:14 | 38A | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 14:38 | 40A | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 14:58 | 40B | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 15:06 | 41A | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 15:10 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 15:14 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 16:45 | 3A | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 16:55 | 3B | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 17:05 | 4 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:45 | 6B | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 07:50 | 7A | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 07:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 08:40 | 12B | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 09:00 | 13B | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 09:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 09:10 | 14A | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 09:20 | 15A | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 09:50 | 18B | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 10:20 | 21B | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 10:35 | 23A | B U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 10:45 | 23B | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 24A | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 11:25 | 25B | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 11:55 | 29B | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 12:05 | 30A | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 13:05 | 36B | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 13:15 | 38A | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 13:55 | 40B | G U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 14:05 | 41A | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A |
Social