Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 06:58 | 3A | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
I | 07:02 | 3B | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 07:06 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 07:38 | 7A | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 07:54 | 7B | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 08:10 | 10A | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:34 | 12A | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 10:34 | 21A | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 10:38 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:02 | 23A | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
11:14 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
T | 23B | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 11:22 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 12:18 | 28A | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:18 | 34A | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 13:30 | 34B | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 13:50 | 36A | M U19 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 13:54 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 14:10 | 38A | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 14:18 | 38B | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 17:00 | 3B | B U17 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:50 | 7A | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 08:00 | 7B | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 08:15 | 10A | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 08:35 | 12A | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 10:10 | 21A | M U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 10:40 | 23A | B U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 10:50 | 23B | B U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 11:40 | 28A | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 12:30 | 34A | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 12:35 | 34B | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 12:50 | 36A | M U19 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 12:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 13:15 | 38A | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 13:20 | 38B | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A |
Social