Draft race schedule: Canterbury Champs

This is the race schedule for the 2017 Canterbury Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Gender mixed
Class
School class U18
Club (ability) intermediate senior premier
Club (other)
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats

Saturday, 14th January 2017

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 06:30 1A M Mst 1X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A   1B W Mst 1X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 06:34 2A W U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 06:38     Race: 2  
D 06:42 2B W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 06:46 3A B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
F 06:50     Race: 2  
G 06:54     Race: 3  
H 06:58     Race: 4  
I 07:02 3B B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
J 07:06     Race: 2  
K 07:10     Race: 3  
L 07:14 4 W Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 07:18 5 M Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N 07:22     Race: 2  
O 07:26 6A M U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 07:30 6B M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 07:34     Race: 2  
R 07:38 7A M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
S 07:42     Race: 2  
T 07:46     Race: 3  
U 07:50 7B B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 07:54     Race: 2  
W 07:58 8 W U19 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
X 08:02     Race: 2  
Y 08:06 9A M Mst 4X± (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Y   9B W Mst 4X± (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Z 08:10 10A B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 08:14 10B B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 08:18 11A G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 08:22     Race: 2  
D 08:26 11B G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 08:30     Race: 2  
F 08:34 12A M U19 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 08:38     Race: 2  
H 08:42 12B M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 08:46     Race: 2  
J 08:50 12C M Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 08:54 13A W U19 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
L 08:58     Race: 2  
M 09:02     Race: 3  
N 09:06 13B W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 09:10     Race: 2  
P 09:14 14A W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 09:18     Race: 2  
R 09:22 14B G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
R   14C G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 09:26 15A M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 09:30 15B B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
U 09:34     Race: 2  
V 09:38 16 W Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
W 09:42 17A M Mst 4± (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
W   17B W Mst 4± (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 09:46 18A G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Y 09:50     Race: 2  
Z 09:54     Race: 3  
A 09:58     Race: 4  
B 10:02 18B G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 10:06     Race: 2  
D 10:10 19 M Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 10:14     Race: 2  
F 10:18 20A B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 10:22     Race: 2  
H 10:26 20B B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 10:30     Race: 2  
J 10:34 21A M U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
K 10:38     Race: 2  
L 10:42     Race: 3  
M 10:46 21B M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N 10:50     Race: 2  
O 10:54 22A G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 10:58 22B G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 11:02 23A B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
R 11:06     Race: 2  
S 11:10     Race: 3  
11:14     Race: 4  
T   23B B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
U 11:18     Race: 2  
V 11:22     Race: 3  
W 11:26 24A W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
X 11:30     Race: 2  
Y 11:34     Race: 3  
Z 11:38 24B G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 11:42 25A W U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
B 11:46     Race: 2  
C 11:50     Race: 3  
D 11:54 25B W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
E 11:58     Race: 2  
F 12:02     Race: 3  
G 12:06 26 M U19 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
H 12:10     Race: 2  
I 12:14 27 W Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 12:18 28A M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J   28B B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 12:22 28C B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 12:26 29A G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
M 12:30     Race: 2  
N 12:34 29B G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 12:38     Race: 2  
P 12:42 30A W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
Q 12:46     Race: 2  
R 12:50     Race: 3  
S 12:54 30B G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 12:58     Race: 2  
U 13:02 31 W Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 13:06     Race: 2  
W 13:10 32 M Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 13:14 33A M Mst 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X   33B W Mst 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Y 13:18 34A B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Z 13:22     Race: 2  
A 13:26 34B B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 13:30     Race: 2  
C 13:34 35A W U19 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
D 13:38     Race: 2  
E 13:42 35B W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E   35C W Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
F 13:46 36A M U19 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
G 13:50     Race: 2  
H 13:54     Race: 3  
I 13:58 36B M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
J 14:02     Race: 2  
K 14:06 37 M Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 14:10 38A M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
M 14:14     Race: 2  
N 14:18 38B B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 14:22     Race: 2  
P 14:26 39A W U19 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 14:30 39B W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
R 14:34 39C W Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 14:38 40A G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
T 14:42     Race: 2  
U 14:46     Race: 3  
V 14:50     Race: 4  
W 14:54 40B G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
X 14:58     Race: 2  
Y 15:02     Race: 3  
Z 15:06 41A W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
A 15:10     Race: 2  
B 15:14     Race: 3  
C 15:18 41B G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
D 15:22     Race: 2  
E 15:26 42A M U19 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
F 15:30 42B M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
G 15:34 42C M Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
H 16:30 1A M Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
H   1B W Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
I 16:35 2A W U19 4+
final
Race: A  
J 16:40 2B W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
K 16:45 3A B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
L 16:50     Race: A  
M 16:55 3B B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
N 17:00     Race: A  
O 17:05 4 W Opn 2-
final
Race: A  

Sunday, 15th January 2017

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:30 5 M Opn 1X
final
Race: B  
B 07:35     Race: A  
C 07:40 6A M U19 4+
final
Race: A  
D 07:45 6B M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
E 07:50 7A M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
F 07:55     Race: A  
G 08:00 7B B U15 2X
final
Race: A  
H 08:05 8 W U19 2-
final
Race: A  
I 08:10 9A M Mst 4X± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
I   9B W Mst 4X± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
O   21B M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
J 08:15 10A B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
K 08:20 10B B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
L 08:25 11A G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
M 08:30 11B G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
N 08:35 12A M U19 4X+
final
Race: A  
O 08:40 12B M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
P 08:45 12C M Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
Q 08:50 13A W U19 1X
final
Race: B  
R 08:55     Race: A  
S 09:00 13B W Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
T 09:05     Race: A  
U 09:10 14A W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
V 09:15 14B G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
V   14C G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
W 09:20 15A M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
X 09:25 15B B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
Y 09:30 16 W Opn 2X
final
Race: A  
Z 09:35 17A M Mst 4± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
Z   17B W Mst 4± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
A 09:40 18A G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
B 09:45     Race: A  
C 09:50 18B G U17 1X
final
Race: A  
D 09:55 19 M Opn 2-
final
Race: A  
E 10:00 20A B U16 4+
final
Race: A  
F 10:05 20B B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
G 10:10 21A M U19 2X
final
Race: B  
H 10:15     Race: A  
I 10:20 21B M Clb 2X
final
Race: A  
J 10:25 22A G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
K 10:30 22B G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
L 10:35 23A B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
M 10:40     Race: A  
N 10:45 23B B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
O 10:50     Race: A  
P 10:55 24A W Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
Q 11:00     Race: A  
R 11:05 24B G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
S 11:10 25A W U19 2X
final
Race: B  
T 11:15     Race: A  
U 11:20 25B W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
V 11:25     Race: A  
W 11:30 26 M U19 2-
final
Race: A  
X 11:35 27 W Opn 4-
final
Race: A  
Y 11:40 28A M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
Y   28B B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
Z 11:45 28C B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
A 11:50 29A G U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
B 11:55 29B G U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
C 12:00 30A W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
D 12:05     Race: A  
E 12:10 30B G U15 2X
final
Race: A  
F 12:15 31 W Opn 1X
final
Race: A  
G 12:20 32 M Opn 4-
final
Race: A  
H 12:25 33A M Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
H   33B W Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
I 12:30 34A B U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
J 12:35 34B B U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
K 12:40 35A W U19 8+
final
Race: A  
L 12:45 35B W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
L   35C W Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
M 12:50 36A M U19 1X
final
Race: B  
N 12:55     Race: A  
O 13:00 36B M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
P 13:05     Race: A  
Q 13:10 37 M Opn 2X
final
Race: A  
R 13:15 38A M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
S 13:20 38B B U15 4X+
final
Race: A  
T 13:25 39A W U19 4X+
final
Race: A  
U 13:30 39B W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
V 13:35 39C W Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
W 13:40 40A G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
X 13:45     Race: A  
Y 13:50 40B G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
Z 13:55     Race: A  
A 14:00 41A W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
B 14:05     Race: A  
C 14:10 41B G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
D 14:15     Race: A  
E 14:20 42A M U19 8+
final
Race: A  
F 14:25 42B M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
G 14:30 42C M Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.