Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 13th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 07:30 | 5 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 07:35 | 6 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 08:00 | 8 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 08:05 | 9 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 09:25 | 19 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 10:00 | 25 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 10:05 | 26 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 10:40 | 29 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 10:50 | 31 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 10:55 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 11:25 | 37 | M U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 11:35 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 12:10 | 40 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 12:15 | 41 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 13:15 | 49 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 51 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
D | 14:00 | 57 | M U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 15:00 | 67 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 15:05 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 15:15 | 68 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 15:35 | 72 | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 16:00 | 75 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 16:10 | 77 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 17:25 | 86 | M U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 17:30 | 87 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 88 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 14th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:20 | 5 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 07:25 | 6 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 07:40 | 8 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 07:45 | 9 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 09:00 | 25 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 09:05 | 26 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 09:20 | 29 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 10:00 | 37 | M U19 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 10:25 | 41 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 11:00 | 51 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 11:30 | 57 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 12:20 | 68 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 12:45 | 75 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 12:50 | 77 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 13:35 | 86 | M U19 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 13:40 | 88 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social