Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 13th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 07:25 | 4 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 07:50 | 7 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 08:05 | 9 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 08:30 | 13 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 08:35 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 08:50 | 15 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:05 | 17 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 09:20 | 19 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 09:25 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 09:45 | 22 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 09:50 | 23 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 10:25 | 28 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 10:30 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 10:35 | 29 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 10:40 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 10:45 | 30 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:20 | 35 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 11:25 | 37 | M U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 11:30 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 11:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
G | 11:55 | 38 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 12:40 | 46 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 12:45 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 12:55 | 47 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 13:25 | 53 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 13:45 | 55 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 13:55 | 56 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 14:05 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 14:15 | 59 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 14:35 | 62 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 15:00 | 67 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:10 | 68 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 15:20 | 70 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 15:35 | 72 | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 15:45 | 73 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 15:55 | 74 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 16:00 | 75 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 16:20 | 78 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 16:30 | 79 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 16:35 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 16:40 | 80 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 17:15 | 84 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 14th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:15 | 4 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 07:45 | 9 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 08:20 | 17 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 08:45 | 22 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 08:50 | 23 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 09:20 | 29 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 09:25 | 30 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 09:50 | 35 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:55 | 37 | M U19 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
L | 10:05 | 38 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
S | 10:40 | 46 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
T | 10:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
U | 10:50 | 47 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 11:10 | 53 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 11:25 | 56 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 11:40 | 59 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 11:55 | 62 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 12:15 | 67 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 12:25 | 70 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 12:30 | 72 | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 12:35 | 73 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 12:45 | 75 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 13:00 | 79 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 13:05 | 80 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 13:25 | 84 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social