Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 13th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:00 | 8 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 08:20 | 12 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:25 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 08:30 | 13 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 08:35 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 09:20 | 19 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 10:00 | 25 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 10:45 | 30 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 10:50 | 31 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 10:55 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 11:25 | 37 | M U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 12:10 | 40 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 12:15 | 41 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 13:15 | 51 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 13:50 | 56 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 13:55 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 15:00 | 67 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:10 | 68 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 15:15 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 16:00 | 75 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 76 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
Z | 16:10 | 77 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 16:15 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 14th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 07:40 | 8 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 07:55 | 12 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 08:00 | 13 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 08:30 | 19 | M U19 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 09:00 | 25 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 09:25 | 30 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 09:30 | 31 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 10:00 | 37 | M U19 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 10:20 | 40 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 10:25 | 41 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 11:00 | 51 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 11:25 | 56 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 12:15 | 67 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 12:20 | 68 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 12:45 | 75 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 76 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 12:50 | 77 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A |
Social