Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 13th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 07:40 | 7 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 08:20 | 12 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:25 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 08:30 | 13 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 09:20 | 19 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 09:25 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 10:00 | 25 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 10:05 | 26 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 10:40 | 29 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 10:55 | 31 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 11:25 | 37 | M U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 11:30 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 11:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
B | 13:50 | 56 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 13:55 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 14:15 | 59 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 15:00 | 67 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 15:05 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 15:10 | 68 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 15:15 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 15:40 | 73 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 17:25 | 86 | M U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 14th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 07:30 | 7 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
L | 07:55 | 12 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 08:00 | 13 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 08:30 | 19 | M U19 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 09:00 | 25 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 09:05 | 26 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:55 | 37 | M U19 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 11:40 | 59 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 12:20 | 68 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A |
Social