You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Skye Morton (stroke), Emily Downey, Abbie Harrison, Grace Ellis, Brooke Williams, Shaye Scott, Sophie Wilson, Billy Grant + Grace Furrie (cox)
|
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Hanna Scarlet (stroke), Hariet Scherp, Paige Furrie, MacKenzie Ealson, Katelyn McLeod, Molly Redican, Lily Mohr, Jamie-Leigh Kerr + Sophie Williamson (cox)
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Emma Christie (stroke), Libby Drummond, Grace Beattie, Beth Anderson, Sophie Smith, Chloe Light, Ria Dennison, Millie Davenport + Emma Frampton (cox)
Coached by: Emma Weith
|
||||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Pam Strong-Van Gestel (stroke), Wendy Duggan, Sarah Halcrow, Vicki Dent, Jacqui Williams, Amanda Richards, Wendy Lawson, Susan Dyson + Stuart Wade (cox)
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Hanna Scarlet (stroke), Hariet Scherp, Paige Furrie, MacKenzie Ealson, Katelyn McLeod, Molly Redican, Lily Mohr, Jamie-Leigh Kerr + Sophie Williamson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Skye Morton (stroke), Emily Downey, Abbie Harrison, Grace Ellis, Brooke Williams, Shaye Scott, Sophie Wilson, Billy Grant + Grace Furrie (cox)
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Emma Christie (stroke), Libby Drummond, Grace Beattie, Beth Anderson, Sophie Smith, Chloe Light, Ria Dennison, Millie Davenport + Emma Frampton (cox)
Coached by: Emma Weith
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Pam Strong-Van Gestel (stroke), Wendy Duggan, Sarah Halcrow, Vicki Dent, Jacqui Williams, Amanda Richards, Wendy Lawson, Susan Dyson + Stuart Wade (cox)
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
Social