You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCC
Benji Ward (stroke), William Jones, Bruno Vaughan, Spencer Smith, William Olsson, Alex Speight, Gus Priest, Henry King + Luke Menzies (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Thomas McEwan, Liam Alexander, Gus Orr, Johnny Lee, Jono Henderson, Abe McArthur, Angus Wynn-Williams + Jake Cutler (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Edward Botherway (stroke), Sam Willems, Sam Whitaker, Guy Clarke, George Goodman, Toby Beresford, Gus McQuarrie, Rielly Reed + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCC
Lachie Hazlett (stroke), Tom Tothill, Fletcher Anderson, Guy Chaffey, Dominic Edmond, Tom Cotter, Charles Smith, Fearghus Bratten + Fin Smith (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#5
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:03.37)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Louie Bethell (stroke), Gus Orr, Liam Alexander, Thomas McEwan, Abe McArthur, Jono Henderson, Johnny Lee, Angus Wynn-Williams + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:25.67)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:26.39)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:12.68)
Crew
#1
CHCC
Benji Ward (stroke), William Jones, Luke James, Spencer Smith, William Olsson, Alex Speight, Gus Priest, Henry King + Luke Menzies (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (4:16.31)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
CHCC
Sam Whitaker (stroke), Sam Willems, George Goodman, Guy Clarke, Gus McQuarrie, Toby Beresford, Eugene Farrell, Rielly Reed + Jake Cutler (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Sam Willems, George Matheson, Edward Bayliss, Johnny Lee, Lachlan Henderson, Max Heywood, Hugo Nelson + Max Marsh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (4:37.00)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Alex Todhunter (stroke), Jamie Batchelor, Will Chaffey, Tom Vincent, Lachie Hazlett, Guy Chaffey, Fletcher Anderson, Jack Elvy + Max Marsh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Ben Wade (stroke), Joshua Wade, Sam Darry, Hugo Elworthy, Tom Darry, Angus Gray, Max Goodwin, Oscar Acland + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Gus Orr, Liam Alexander, Thomas McEwan, Louie Bethell, Jono Henderson, Edward Botherway, Angus Wynn-Williams + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Fearghus Bratten (stroke), Tim Ward, Tom Cotter, Fergus Beadel, Dominic Edmond, Tom Vincent, Tom Jones, Charlie Bushell + Fin Smith (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCC
Eddie Priest (stroke), Josh Johnston, George Matheson, William Koko, Max Heywood, Ben Young, Will Simcock, Hugo Nelson + Nick Turnbull (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social