Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:12 | 3 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 07:28 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:10 | 11 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 08:16 | 2FA+1,NF9FB | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
V | 08:34 | 13 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 09:14 | 20 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 09:22 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 09:38 | 1FA+4,NF9FB | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
P | 09:54 | 25 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:58 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 10:18 | 27 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 10:30 | 29 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 11:00 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 11:22 | 36 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:52 | 43 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 12:10 | 44 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 13:10 | 54 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 13:30 | 58 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 13:46 | 60 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 13:54 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
T | 14:02 | 62 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 14:10 | 63 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 15:06 | 73 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 15:10 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 15:38 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 15:50 | 79 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 15:54 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 15:58 | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 07:24 | 5 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 08:08 | 13 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 08:36 | 20 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 08:40 | 21 | M Clb 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||||
E | 09:04 | 25 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
I | 09:20 | 27 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 09:28 | 29 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 10:10 | 36 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 10:38 | 43 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 10:44 | 44 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
L | 11:28 | 54 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 11:56 | 60 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 12:04 | 62 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
W | 12:12 | 63 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 13:20 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
P | 13:28 | 79 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
Q | 13:32 | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social