Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 07:48 | 9 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 08:22 | 12 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 08:30 | 13 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 09:22 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 09:30 | 1FA+4,NF9FB | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 09:34 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
S | 10:06 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 10:10 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 10:14 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
C | 10:48 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 10:54 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 11:00 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
G | 11:10 | 34 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 12:10 | 44 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 12:34 | 47 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 12:46 | 49 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 13:18 | 56 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 13:38 | 59 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 13:42 | 4FA+1 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 14:22 | 65 | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 16:10 | 80 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 16:14 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 16:18 | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 07:40 | 9 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 08:00 | 12 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 08:08 | 13 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 08:48 | 21 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 09:12 | 26 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
O | 09:46 | 32 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
P | 09:52 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
F | 11:04 | 47 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 11:36 | 56 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 11:48 | 59 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 12:20 | 65 | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 13:36 | 80 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B |
Social