Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 07:40 | 7 | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 07:52 | 10 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 08:50 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 09:10 | 19 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 09:46 | 23 | W Opn 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 10:02 | 25 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 10:18 | 27 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 10:38 | 30 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 10:42 | 4FA+1,NF9FB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 11:30 | 38 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 11:34 | 39 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 11:48 | 43 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 12:54 | 51 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 12:58 | 52 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 13:50 | 60 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 14:38 | 69 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 15:02 | 72 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 15:34 | 77 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:38 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 15:46 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
W | 16:02 | 81 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 16:46 | 85 | W U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 07:32 | 7 | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 07:44 | 10 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 08:16 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 08:32 | 19 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 08:56 | 23 | W Opn 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 09:04 | 25 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
I | 09:20 | 27 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 09:32 | 30 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
V | 10:18 | 38 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 10:22 | 39 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 10:38 | 43 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 11:16 | 51 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 11:20 | 52 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 12:36 | 69 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 12:52 | 72 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 13:16 | 77 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 13:20 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
O | 13:24 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
W | 13:56 | 85 | W U19 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social