Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:04 | 2 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 07:48 | 9 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 08:34 | 13 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 08:38 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 09:14 | 20 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 09:18 | 4FA+1 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 09:22 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 09:26 | 1FA+4,NF9FB | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 09:34 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
O | 09:50 | 24 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 10:06 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 10:14 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 10:26 | 28 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 11:26 | 37 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 11:42 | 42 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 11:58 | 44 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 12:04 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 12:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
X | 12:34 | 47 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 13:14 | 55 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 13:38 | 59 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 13:42 | 4FA+1 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 14:10 | 63 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 14:14 | 4FA+1 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 14:22 | 65 | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 15:26 | 76 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 15:30 | 4FA+1 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 16:22 | 82 | M Prm 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 16:42 | 84 | M U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 07:40 | 9 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 08:04 | 13 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
Q | 08:08 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
X | 08:36 | 20 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 08:40 | 21 | M Clb 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||||
Z | 08:44 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
A | 08:48 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
D | 09:00 | 24 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:24 | 28 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 10:14 | 37 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 10:34 | 42 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 10:44 | 44 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
C | 10:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
F | 11:04 | 47 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 11:32 | 55 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 11:48 | 59 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 12:12 | 63 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 12:20 | 65 | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 13:12 | 76 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 13:48 | 82 | M Prm 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 13:52 | 84 | M U19 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social