You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
William Thomas (stroke), Tem Bennett, Blake McGuigan, Josh Dent, Josh Kelly, Jackson Drake, Leon Barrowcliffe, Sam Horgan + Amber Williams (cox)
Coached by: Alex Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (4:31.29)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher & Quenton Monahan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher & Quenton Monahan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:51.18)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Charlotte Carey (stroke), Giuliana Petronelli, Jessica Wedlake, Magy Matta, Poppy Knight, Rosie Petronelli, Shelley Stevenson, Toni Cranko + Jemima Porter (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (4:04.99)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher & Quenton Monahan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
Josh Hamer (stroke), Sam Woodgate, Jack Dennehy-Coles, Luke McBrydie, Neil Kamat, Matthew Glen, Thomas Woodgate, William McIntyre + Max Walsh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 5th (4:18.89)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Josh Hamer (stroke), Gus Guzman, Jack Dennehy-Coles, Luke McBrydie, Angus Lange, Zachary Taylor, Oliver Flanagan, Sam Woodgate + Oliver Ellenbroek (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher & Quenton Monahan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Giuliana Petronelli (stroke), Rosie Petronelli, Jessica Wedlake, Shelley Stevenson + Jemima Porter (cox)
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher & Quenton Monahan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:11.13)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Hamish Maxwell, Jared Brenssell, Mitchell White, Greg Brand, Jackson Drake, Matthew Parker, Tim Hopkins + Amber Williams (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Ivana Giacon (stroke), Sophie Gowans, Arlia O'Sullivan, Mollie Weston, Marion Hardwick, Kendal Everest, Macaela Turfus, Maeve Power + Amalia Ling (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social