Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Race 2 (B) @ 07:04: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 3 (C) @ 07:08: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
Race 4 (D) @ 07:12: Event 3, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Sydney Telfer & Arlia O'Sullivan
|
Race 10 (J) @ 07:40: Event 9, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Oscar Clatworthy (stroke), Sam Clelland, William Anderson, George Higgins, Henry Clatworthy, James Martin, Pablo Fitzgerald, Sam Evans + Rose McArthur (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 12 (L) @ 07:48: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Sydney Telfer & Arlia O'Sullivan
|
Race 16 (P) @ 08:04: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Archie MacDonald (stroke), Jack MacDonald, Jimmy Middleditch, Zinzan Bondarenko-Leatua + Eva Pepperell (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 18 (R) @ 08:12: Event 13, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 21 (U) @ 08:24: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 27 (A) @ 08:48: Event 20, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
James Martin (stroke), Zinzan Bondarenko-Leatua, Jimmy Middleditch, Angus McKenzie + Eva Pepperell (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 30 (D) @ 09:00: Event 21, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 33 (G) @ 09:12: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 37 (K) @ 09:28: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Race 39 (M) @ 09:36: Event 27, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Sydney Telfer & Arlia O'Sullivan
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 09:52: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 48 (V) @ 10:12: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 59 (G) @ 10:56: Event 39, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Meg Macdonald (stroke), Hannah-Jane Wilson, Lexi Judson, Madeleine Ogg, Rose Thompson, Greta Lukosch, Emilie Poulsen, Annika Houde + Rose McArthur (cox)
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
Race 60 (H) @ 11:00: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Oscar Clatworthy (stroke), Sam Clelland, William Anderson, Jack MacDonald, James Martin, George Higgins, Pablo Fitzgerald, Sam Evans + Eva Pepperell (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 64 (L) @ 11:16: Event 43, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Race 67 (O) @ 11:28: Event 45, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
Race 68 (P) @ 11:32: Event 45, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
Race 76 (X) @ 12:04: Event 51, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Meg Macdonald (stroke), Gemma York, Eliana Roelofs, Lexi Judson, Emma Gormley, Nina Oliver, Greta Lukosch, Abbie Higgins + Rose McArthur (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 81 (C) @ 12:24: Event 55, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Jimmy Middleditch (stroke), Zinzan Bondarenko-Leatua, Archie MacDonald, Angus McKenzie + Hazel Bown (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 86 (H) @ 12:44: Event 58, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 89 (K) @ 12:56: Event 59, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 92 (N) @ 13:08: Event 61, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 94 (P) @ 13:16: Event 62, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 97 (S) @ 13:28: Event 64, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 107 (C) @ 14:08: Event 71, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Meg Macdonald (stroke), Emma Gormley, Emilie Poulsen, Abbie Higgins, Gemma York, Greta Lukosch, Poppy Wyndham, Nina Oliver + Eva Pepperell (cox)
Coached by: Sydney Telfer & Arlia O'Sullivan
|
Race 114 (J) @ 14:36: Event 75, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
James Martin (stroke), Jimmy Middleditch, Zinzan Bondarenko-Leatua, Angus McKenzie + Annika Houde (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 118 (N) @ 14:52: Event 77, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
Race 123 (S) @ 15:12: Event 79, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 131 (A) @ 15:44: Event 83, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Oscar Clatworthy (stroke), Sam Clelland, James Martin, George Higgins, Archie MacDonald, Jack MacDonald, Pablo Fitzgerald, Sam Evans + Rose McArthur (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2021
Race 138 (B) @ 07:04: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 139 (C) @ 07:08: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Sydney Telfer & Arlia O'Sullivan
|
Race 147 (K) @ 07:44: Event 11, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Sydney Telfer & Arlia O'Sullivan
|
Race 149 (M) @ 07:52: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Archie MacDonald (stroke), Jack MacDonald, Jimmy Middleditch, Zinzan Bondarenko-Leatua + Eva Pepperell (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 150 (N) @ 07:56: Event 13, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 153 (Q) @ 08:08: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 158 (V) @ 08:28: Event 20, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
James Martin (stroke), Zinzan Bondarenko-Leatua, Jimmy Middleditch, Angus McKenzie + Eva Pepperell (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 159 (W) @ 08:32: Event 21, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 163 (A) @ 08:48: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 172 (J) @ 09:24: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 179 (Q) @ 09:52: Event 39, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Meg Macdonald (stroke), Hannah-Jane Wilson, Lexi Judson, Madeleine Ogg, Rose Thompson, Greta Lukosch, Emilie Poulsen, Annika Houde + Rose McArthur (cox)
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
Race 180 (R) @ 09:56: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Oscar Clatworthy (stroke), Sam Clelland, William Anderson, Jack MacDonald, James Martin, George Higgins, Pablo Fitzgerald, Sam Evans + Eva Pepperell (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 199 (K) @ 11:12: Event 58, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 200 (L) @ 11:16: Event 59, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 204 (P) @ 11:32: Event 62, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 207 (S) @ 11:44: Event 64, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 215 (A) @ 12:16: Event 71, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Meg Macdonald (stroke), Emma Gormley, Emilie Poulsen, Abbie Higgins, Gemma York, Greta Lukosch, Poppy Wyndham, Nina Oliver + Eva Pepperell (cox)
Coached by: Sydney Telfer & Arlia O'Sullivan
|
Race 220 (F) @ 12:36: Event 75, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
James Martin (stroke), Jimmy Middleditch, Zinzan Bondarenko-Leatua, Angus McKenzie + Annika Houde (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 222 (H) @ 12:44: Event 77, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
Race 226 (L) @ 13:00: Event 79, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
Race 231 (Q) @ 13:20: Event 83, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Oscar Clatworthy (stroke), Sam Clelland, James Martin, George Higgins, Archie MacDonald, Jack MacDonald, Pablo Fitzgerald, Sam Evans + Rose McArthur (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social