Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Race 6 (F) @ 07:20: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Race 7 (G) @ 07:24: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race 12 (L) @ 07:48: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Race 15 (O) @ 08:00: Event 11, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Race 28 (B) @ 08:52: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Race 31 (E) @ 09:04: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 37 (K) @ 09:28: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 45 (S) @ 10:00: Event 30, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Narissa Diack (stroke), Stacey Dennison, Poppy Nesbit, Laura Dennis + Natasha Santos-O'Connell (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 46 (T) @ 10:04: Event 30, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 10:28: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Race 54 (B) @ 10:36: Event 35, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race 55 (C) @ 10:40: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race 66 (N) @ 11:24: Event 44, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race 79 (A) @ 12:16: Event 53, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 87 (I) @ 12:48: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 88 (J) @ 12:52: Event 59, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Race 91 (M) @ 13:04: Event 61, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Race 99 (U) @ 13:36: Event 65, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race 100 (V) @ 13:40: Event 66, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race 101 (W) @ 13:44: Event 67, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 108 (D) @ 14:12: Event 72, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Race 109 (E) @ 14:16: Event 72, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 116 (L) @ 14:44: Event 77, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Race 119 (O) @ 14:56: Event 78, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 121 (Q) @ 15:04: Event 78, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Race 122 (R) @ 15:08: Event 78, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 126 (V) @ 15:24: Event 80, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Race 127 (W) @ 15:28: Event 80, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 134 (D) @ 16:28: Event 99, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Ciccone Tweedie (stroke), Roisin Laphen, Jackie Fetolofai, Poppy Nesbit, Xavier Wright, Zach Mirfin, Nick Todd, Eamon Thwaites + Brendan Eyles (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Fox & Joe Findley
|
Sunday, 17th January 2021
Race 141 (E) @ 07:16: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Race 142 (F) @ 07:20: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race 148 (L) @ 07:48: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Race 159 (W) @ 08:32: Event 21, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Race 161 (Y) @ 08:40: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 165 (C) @ 08:56: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 169 (G) @ 09:12: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Narissa Diack (stroke), Stacey Dennison, Poppy Nesbit, Laura Dennis + Natasha Santos-O'Connell (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 175 (M) @ 09:36: Event 35, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race 176 (N) @ 09:40: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race 185 (W) @ 10:16: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race 201 (M) @ 11:20: Event 59, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 208 (T) @ 11:48: Event 65, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race 209 (U) @ 11:52: Event 66, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Race 210 (V) @ 11:56: Event 67, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 216 (B) @ 12:20: Event 72, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Race 223 (I) @ 12:48: Event 77, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Race 224 (J) @ 12:52: Event 78, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 225 (K) @ 12:56: Event 78, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
Race 228 (N) @ 13:08: Event 80, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social