Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Race 3 (C) @ 07:08: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Andrew Blake
|
Race 6 (F) @ 07:20: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
Race 6 (F) @ 07:20: Event 5, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Race 11 (K) @ 07:44: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Daisy Vavasour (stroke), Lexi Timpson, Meg Flanagan, Liv Theodore, Holly Feltham, Maggie Lane, Lily Crawford, Paige Materoa + Lara Bacchus (cox)
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Mike McManaway
|
Race 13 (M) @ 07:52: Event 11, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
Race 14 (N) @ 07:56: Event 11, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
Race 21 (U) @ 08:24: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
Race 28 (B) @ 08:52: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Race 31 (E) @ 09:04: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race 46 (T) @ 10:04: Event 30, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Sean O'Neill
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 10:28: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race 55 (C) @ 10:40: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
|
Race 57 (E) @ 10:48: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Mike McManaway
|
Race 59 (G) @ 10:56: Event 39, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Mila van Rensberg (stroke), Liv Matthews, Jorja Bacchus, Ella Barnes, Hazel Glover, Anika Moetaua, Alice Paterson, Grace Straker + Lara Bacchus (cox)
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Andrew Blake
|
Race 66 (N) @ 11:24: Event 44, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Sean O'Neill
|
Race 73 (U) @ 11:52: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race 75 (W) @ 12:00: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Mike McManaway
|
Race 76 (X) @ 12:04: Event 51, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Daisy Vavasour (stroke), Lexi Timpson, Emma Flanagan, Molly Glover, Holly Feltham, Poppy Lane, Sophie Ridley-Scott, Ella Barnes + Cleo Ingram (cox)
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 12:12: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Race 84 (F) @ 12:36: Event 57, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Andrew Blake
|
Race 92 (N) @ 13:08: Event 61, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
Race 100 (V) @ 13:40: Event 66, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race 103 (Y) @ 13:52: Event 69, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Mike McManaway
|
Race 108 (D) @ 14:12: Event 72, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
Race 115 (K) @ 14:40: Event 76, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
Race 116 (L) @ 14:44: Event 77, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
Race 117 (M) @ 14:48: Event 77, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
Race 126 (V) @ 15:24: Event 80, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2021
Race 139 (C) @ 07:08: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Andrew Blake
|
Race 141 (E) @ 07:16: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race 146 (J) @ 07:40: Event 10, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Daisy Vavasour (stroke), Lexi Timpson, Meg Flanagan, Liv Theodore, Holly Feltham, Maggie Lane, Lily Crawford, Paige Materoa + Lara Bacchus (cox)
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Mike McManaway
|
Race 147 (K) @ 07:44: Event 11, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
Race 153 (Q) @ 08:08: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
Race 161 (Y) @ 08:40: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race 174 (L) @ 09:32: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race 176 (N) @ 09:40: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race 178 (P) @ 09:48: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Mike McManaway
|
Race 179 (Q) @ 09:52: Event 39, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Mila van Rensberg (stroke), Liv Matthews, Jorja Bacchus, Ella Barnes, Hazel Glover, Anika Moetaua, Alice Paterson, Grace Straker + Lara Bacchus (cox)
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Andrew Blake
|
Race 185 (W) @ 10:16: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Sean O'Neill
|
Race 189 (A) @ 10:32: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race 191 (C) @ 10:40: Event 50, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Mike McManaway
|
Race 192 (D) @ 10:44: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Daisy Vavasour (stroke), Lexi Timpson, Emma Flanagan, Molly Glover, Holly Feltham, Poppy Lane, Sophie Ridley-Scott, Ella Barnes + Cleo Ingram (cox)
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
Race 194 (F) @ 10:52: Event 53, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race 203 (O) @ 11:28: Event 61, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
Race 212 (X) @ 12:04: Event 69, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Mike McManaway
|
Race 216 (B) @ 12:20: Event 72, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
Race 221 (G) @ 12:40: Event 76, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
Race 223 (I) @ 12:48: Event 77, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social