Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Race 69 (Q) @ 11:36: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ruffell
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLachlan
|
Race 70 (R) @ 11:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Race 71 (S) @ 11:44: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Harrison Mills (stroke), Taine Borthwick, Sullivan Sonntag, Kaleb McCombe-Rae + Shayla Tamakehu (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
|
Entity
BUR*
BUR*
Canterbury
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BUR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Christina Blackford
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CBHS
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2021
Race 187 (Y) @ 10:24: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
Race 187 (Y) @ 10:24: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social