Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | COLC1 | |||||||||
U | 08:24 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||||
J | 09:24 | 25 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | COLC1 | |||||||||
N | 09:40 | 27 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | COLC1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:52 | 29 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | COLC1 | |||||||||
S | 10:00 | 30 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | COLC1 | |||||||||
E | 10:48 | 38 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | COLC1 | |||||||||
F | 10:52 | 39 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | COLC1 | |||||||||
N | 11:24 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | COLC1 | |||||||||
P | 11:32 | 45 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | COLC1 | |||||||||
F | 12:36 | 57 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | COLC2 | |||||||||
G | 12:40 | 57 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | COLC1 | |||||||||
I | 12:48 | 59 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | COLC1 | |||||||||
M | 13:04 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | COLC2 | |||||||||
N | 13:08 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | COLC1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:52 | 69 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | COLC1 | |||||||||
F | 14:20 | 72 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | COLC1 | |||||||||
K | 14:40 | 76 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | COLC1 | |||||||||
W | 15:28 | 80 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | COLC1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. COLC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | COLC1 | |||||||||
D | 09:00 | 27 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | COLC1 | |||||||||
F | 09:08 | 29 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | COLC1 | |||||||||
P | 09:48 | 38 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | COLC1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:52 | 39 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | COLC1 | |||||||||
W | 10:16 | 44 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | COLC1 | |||||||||
X | 10:20 | 45 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | COLC1 | |||||||||
J | 11:08 | 57 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 11:16 | 59 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 11:28 | 61 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 12:04 | 69 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 12:20 | 72 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 12:40 | 76 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 13:08 | 80 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social