Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. BUR*1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | CGHS2 | STMG1 | RRGS2 | CGHS1 | RRGS1 | COLC1 | RRGS3 | WNKC1 | ||
B | 07:04 | 2 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | CHCC2 | SHIR1 | CBHS2 | KGCA2 | CHCC1 | CASH1 | CBHS1 | KGCA1 | | |
C | 07:08 | 3 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | CASH2 | NOEC1 | WRAC1 | TIMC11 | DUAC1 | BURN1 | DUAC2 | CROC1 | ASHC1 | CASH1 |
D | 07:12 | 4 | M Prm 1X final | Race: A | RPCS1 | AVNC1 | RPCS2 | RPCS3 | ||||||
E | 07:16 | 5 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | INVC1 | BLEC1 | WRAC2 | AVNC2 | WRAC1 | PICC1 | CURC1 | CTYC1 | CBHS1 | INVC2 |
F | 07:20 | 6 | W Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | | AVNC1 | RPCS1 | INVC1 | CTY*1 | |||||
G | 07:28 | 7 | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | DUA*2 | OGHS1 | TIMC11 | DUAC1 | WNKC1 | STAN1 | CGHS1 | UNC*1 | ||
H | 07:32 | 8 | M Opn 8X+ final | Race: A | BLEC1 | OBHC1 | TIMC1 | WTUC1 | | |||||
I | 07:36 | 9 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | AVNC3 | STAN2 | AVNC1 | STAN1 | AVNC2 | DUA*1 | KGCA1 | |||
J | 07:40 | 10 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | AVN*1 | RRGS1 | WRAC1 | CURC1 | ||||||
K | 07:44 | 11 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | TIMC11 | TIMC12 | ASHC3 | DUAC2 | UNCC1 | NOEC1 | TIMC22 | WRAC2 | CASH1 | WRAC1 |
L | 07:48 | 11 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | UNCC2 | CGHS1 | TIMC21 | INVC2 | WNKC1 | INVC1 | DUAC1 | WTUC1 | TIMC41 | STAN1 |
M | 07:52 | 12 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | STAN1 | SHIR2 | ASHC1 | CASH1 | STBD2 | STBD1 | | STAN2 | SHIR1 | |
N | 07:56 | 13 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | BURN1 | | WTUC3 | BLEC3 | STCC3 | STBD1 | CASH1 | KGCA1 | DUAC1 | OAMC1 |
O | 08:00 | 13 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | BLEC1 | ASHC1 | STCC1 | WTUC1 | TIMC30 | WTUC2 | OTAC1 | CROC1 | BLEC2 | TIMC32 |
P | 08:04 | 14b | W Mst 2(X)‑ final | Race: A | AVNC1 | CURC1 | UNCC1 | CTYC1 | ||||||
Q | 08:08 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | WRAC1 | CGHS1 | TIMC11 | CROC1 | WTUC2 | WTUC1 | STAN1 | OGHS1 | CASH1 | NOEC1 |
R | 08:12 | 16 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | AVNC3 | PICC1 | RPCS1 | AVNC1 | | |||||
S | 08:16 | 17 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | | BLEC1 | STAN2 | CHCC1 | STAN1 | CHCC2 | CHCC4 | SHIR1 | CHCC3 | |
T | 08:20 | 18 | W Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | RPCS3 | RPCS1 | RPCS2 | |||||||
U | 08:24 | 19 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | AVNC2 | STMG3 | AVNC3 | | CGHS2 | OAMC1 | CROC1 | STMG2 | ||
V | 08:28 | 20 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | STAN1 | BLEC1 | SHIR1 | STBD1 | CASH1 | SHIR2 | SHI*3 | STAN2 | ||
W | 08:32 | 21 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | STCC1 | TIMC1 | STBD2 | OTAC1 | TIMC4 | STBD1 | INVC1 | CURC3 | TIMC3 | CASH1 |
X | 08:36 | 21 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | OTAC3 | CURC1 | STCC2 | OBHC1 | CTYC2 | TIMC30 | OTAC2 | TIMC2 | AVNC2 | AVNC1 |
Y | 08:40 | 22 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | TIMC11 | AVNC1 | CTYC1 | DUAC1 | INVC1 | WRAC1 | AVNC2 | | ||
Z | 08:44 | 23 | W Opn 8X+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 | RRGS1 | DUA*1 | NOEC1 | CGHS1 | OGHS1 | ||||
A | 08:48 | 24 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | | WTUC1 | CASH1 | STAN1 | DUAC1 | CROC1 | TIMC30 | SHIR1 | ASHC1 | |
B | 08:52 | 25 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | CGHS1 | | STAN1 | STAN2 | OGHS1 | BURN1 | WTUC2 | CROC1 | UNCC2 | NOEC1 |
C | 08:56 | 26 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | | BURN1 | BLEC2 | OBHC1 | TIMC31 | TIMC30 | OTAC1 | INVC1 | KGCA1 | BLEC1 |
D | 09:00 | 27 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 | OAMC1 | DUAC1 | COLC1 | STMG2 | RRGS1 | RRGS2 | STMG3 | BURN1 | TIMC11 |
E | 09:04 | 28 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | CHCC1 | STAN2 | OTAC1 | CHCC2 | STAN1 | SHIR1 | STBD1 | BLEC1 | BLEC2 | SHIR2 |
F | 29 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
F | 09:08 | 29 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | COLC1 | WTUC1 | NOEC3 | CGHS1 | OGHS1 | WNKC1 | OGHS2 | STAN1 | | NOEC1 |
G | 09:12 | 30 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | CURC2 | TIMC12 | | INVC1 | CURC1 | WNKC1 | TIMC11 | | BUR*1 | DUA*1 |
H | 09:16 | 31b | W Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 09:20 | 32 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | | WTUC4 | OBHC2 | WTUC1 | STCC1 | STAN2 | OBHC1 | | | STCC2 |
J | 09:24 | 32 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | CBHS1 | WNKC1 | OTAC1 | TWLC1 | CASH1 | UNCC1 | STBD1 | OTAC2 | ASHC2 | TIMC30 |
K | 09:28 | 33 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | CURC1 | RPCS2 | RPCS1 | RPCS3 | ||||||
L | 09:32 | 34 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | PICC2 | OTAC2 | CTYC1 | WRAC1 | | DUAC1 | CURC1 | AVNC2 | PICC1 | OTAC1 |
M | 09:36 | 35 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | RPCS3 | RPCS2 | RPCS1 | INVC1 | RPCS4 | |||||
N | 09:40 | 36 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | INVC2 | INVC1 | WRAC3 | CTYC1 | CURC1 | | ||||
O | 09:44 | 37C | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | | STAN2 | STAN1 | |||||||
O | 37U | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | AVNC3 | AVNC1 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
P | 09:48 | 38 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | STMG1 | | RRGS1 | | COLC1 | WRAC1 | WRAC2 | |||
Q | 09:52 | 39 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | CASH1 | STAN1 | OAMC1 | WRAC1 | RRGS1 | STMG1 | CGHS1 | RRGS2 | AVNC1 | COLC1 |
R | 09:56 | 40 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | CHCC1 | CASH1 | | | ||||||
S | 10:00 | 41 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | | AVN*1 | ASHC1 | KGCA1 | KGCA2 | TIMC30 | | |||
T | 10:04 | 42 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | RRGS2 | UNCC1 | STAN1 | TIMC11 | WNKC1 | BURN1 | CGHS1 | CROC1 | CGHS2 | CGHS3 |
U | 10:08 | 43 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | TIMC33 | OTAC1 | STCC1 | | CROC1 | TWLC1 | STCC3 | TIM*31 | WTUC3 | BLEC2 |
V | 10:12 | 43 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | STBD2 | BLEC1 | OBHC1 | WTUC1 | TIMC32 | STBD1 | DUAC1 | TIMC30 | WTUC2 | STBD3 |
W | 10:16 | 44 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | | WRAC1 | INVC1 | OAMC1 | OAMC2 | AVN*1 | COLC1 | ASHC1 | ||
X | 10:20 | 45 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | CROC1 | OGHS2 | NOEC3 | OAMC1 | DUAC1 | BURN1 | COLC1 | CROC2 | NOEC1 | ASHC1 |
Y | 10:24 | 46 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | STCC2 | OTAC1 | | SHIR1 | WTUC1 | KGCA1 | TIMC30 | SHIR2 | STBD1 | |
Y | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||||
Z | 10:28 | 47 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | AVNC2 | RPCS2 | RPCS1 | AVNC1 | AVNC3 | AVNC4 | ||||
A | 10:32 | 48 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | TIMC1 | | CHCC5 | | PICC1 | STAN1 | WRAC1 | SHIR1 | STBD1 | |
B | 10:36 | 49 | W Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | AVNC2 | RPCS1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
C | 10:40 | 50 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC11 | | | RRGS1 | CGHS1 | DUAC1 | | RRGS2 | RRGS3 | |
D | 10:44 | 51 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | STMG2 | CGHS1 | RRGS1 | WTUC1 | STMG1 | | TIMC1 | |||
E | 10:48 | 52 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | AVNC3 | CRO*1 | AVNC5 | CTYC1 | TIMC1 | | | AVNC4 | UNCC1 | AVNC2 |
F | 10:52 | 53 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 10:56 | 54 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 | SHIR1 | STAN1 | |||||||
H | 11:00 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | WNKC1 | OTAC2 | WTU*1 | | OTAC1 | TIMC31 | STBD1 | STBD2 | TIMC30 | ASHC1 |
I | 11:04 | 31b | W Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 56b | M Mst 2(X)‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
J | 11:08 | 57 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 11:12 | 58 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 11:16 | 59 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 11:20 | 59 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 11:24 | 60 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 11:28 | 61 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 11:32 | 62 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 11:36 | 62 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 11:40 | 63 | M Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 11:44 | 64 | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 11:48 | 65 | W Prm 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 11:52 | 66 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 11:56 | 67 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 12:00 | 68C | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 68U | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
X | 12:04 | 69 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 12:08 | 70 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 12:12 | 70 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 12:16 | 71 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 12:20 | 72 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 12:24 | 72 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 12:28 | 73 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 12:32 | 74b | Mx Mst 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 12:36 | 75 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 12:40 | 76 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 12:44 | 77 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 12:48 | 77 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 12:52 | 78 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 12:56 | 78 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 13:00 | 79 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 13:04 | 79 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 13:08 | 80 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 13:12 | 81 | M Prm 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 13:16 | 82 | W Prm 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 13:20 | 83 | M U19 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 13:24 | 84 | W U19 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CBH*1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social