Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Race 2 (B) @ 07:04: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 16 (P) @ 08:04: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
Race 19 (S) @ 08:16: Event 13, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Race 24 (X) @ 08:36: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 27 (A) @ 08:48: Event 20, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHI*
SHI*
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHI*
Composite crew. Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
Race 34 (H) @ 09:16: Event 24, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 41 (O) @ 09:44: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Race 42 (P) @ 09:48: Event 28, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 10:28: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 56 (D) @ 10:44: Event 37C, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 69 (Q) @ 11:36: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Race 70 (R) @ 11:40: Event 46, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Race 73 (U) @ 11:52: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Mitch White
|
Race 80 (B) @ 12:20: Event 54, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Charlie Hamilton (stroke), Keegan Piper, Flynn Hutchison-Ray, Hunter Leeder, Charlie Norton, Noa Visser, Josh Watts, Alex Young + Maki Porter (cox)
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
Race 81 (C) @ 12:24: Event 55, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHI*
SHI*
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHI*
Composite crew. Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
Race 82 (D) @ 12:28: Event 55, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
Race 86 (H) @ 12:44: Event 58, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Race 90 (L) @ 13:00: Event 60, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Tim Chapman (stroke), Liam Collins, Charlie Bowker, Joel Arona, Oliver Ellis, Sam Clarke, Lachie Kendrick, Thomas Bishop + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Race 94 (P) @ 13:16: Event 62, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 13:20: Event 62, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 97 (S) @ 13:28: Event 64, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 98 (T) @ 13:32: Event 64, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 111 (G) @ 14:24: Event 73, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Josh Harris (stroke), Tom Hearn, Flynn Hutchison-Ray, Shahid Ali, Noa Visser, Sven Ellis, Blake Ormiston, Alex Young + Maki Porter (cox)
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
Race 113 (I) @ 14:32: Event 75, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
Race 114 (J) @ 14:36: Event 75, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
Race 119 (O) @ 14:56: Event 78, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Race 128 (X) @ 15:32: Event 81, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Nat Renouf (stroke), Adam Chapman, Tim Chapman, Liam Collins, Elliot Stanley, Jayden Sincock, Tane Norton, Joel Arona + Daniel Kara (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 131 (A) @ 15:44: Event 83, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Charlie Bowker (stroke), Fin Muir, Matai Washbourn, Angus Marquet, Oliver Ellis, Sam Clarke, Lachie Kendrick, Kururangi Wetini + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2021
Race 138 (B) @ 07:04: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 149 (M) @ 07:52: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
Race 155 (S) @ 08:16: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 158 (V) @ 08:28: Event 20, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
|
Entity
SHI*
SHI*
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHI*
Composite crew. Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
Race 163 (A) @ 08:48: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 167 (E) @ 09:04: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Race 177 (O) @ 09:44: Event 37C, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 187 (Y) @ 10:24: Event 46, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Race 189 (A) @ 10:32: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Mitch White
|
Race 195 (G) @ 10:56: Event 54, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Charlie Hamilton (stroke), Keegan Piper, Flynn Hutchison-Ray, Hunter Leeder, Charlie Norton, Noa Visser, Josh Watts, Alex Young + Maki Porter (cox)
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
Race 202 (N) @ 11:24: Event 60, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Tim Chapman (stroke), Liam Collins, Charlie Bowker, Joel Arona, Oliver Ellis, Sam Clarke, Lachie Kendrick, Thomas Bishop + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Race 204 (P) @ 11:32: Event 62, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Race 207 (S) @ 11:44: Event 64, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 218 (D) @ 12:28: Event 73, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Josh Harris (stroke), Tom Hearn, Flynn Hutchison-Ray, Shahid Ali, Noa Visser, Sven Ellis, Blake Ormiston, Alex Young + Maki Porter (cox)
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
Race 220 (F) @ 12:36: Event 75, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
|
Race 229 (O) @ 13:12: Event 81, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Nat Renouf (stroke), Adam Chapman, Tim Chapman, Liam Collins, Elliot Stanley, Jayden Sincock, Tane Norton, Joel Arona + Daniel Kara (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
|
Race 231 (Q) @ 13:20: Event 83, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Charlie Bowker (stroke), Fin Muir, Matai Washbourn, Angus Marquet, Oliver Ellis, Sam Clarke, Lachie Kendrick, Kururangi Wetini + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social