Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Race 3 (C) @ 07:08: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Fran Connelly-Whyte
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Emily Brown & Harvey Tyler
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Danielle Milne (stroke), Olivia Caulfield, Frances Donald, Grace Leckie-Zaharic + Emily Esplin (cox)
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
Race 4 (D) @ 07:12: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Emily Brown & Edward Sullivan
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis
Boat: Hans
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Sydney Telfer & Arlia O'Sullivan
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Jessica Broderick (stroke), Maggie Dowling, Perri Hore, Elsie Burnside + Lucy Hilgeholt-Martyn (cox)
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Edward Sullivan & Emily Brown
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2021
Race 139 (C) @ 07:08: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Jessica Broderick (stroke), Maggie Dowling, Perri Hore, Elsie Burnside + Lucy Hilgeholt-Martyn (cox)
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Fran Connelly-Whyte
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Sydney Telfer & Arlia O'Sullivan
|
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social